Held on Saturday 15th September, the Handicap Championship was run in near-perfect weather conditions on the Kirdford circuit. As the race unfolded it was clear that the scratch groups were not going to be caught and in the end, George Kingaby won the race sprinting clear of his fellow group members, Nigel Langridge, and Alice Lethbridge.

1st George Kingaby, Addiscombe CC
2nd Nigel Langridge, Crawley Wheelers
3rd Alice Lethbridge, Kingston Wheelers
4th Ed Francis, Paceline RT
5th Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior CC
6th Marek Shafer, Brighton Mitre
7th Marek Siwicki, Addiscombe CC
8th David Creeggan, Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
9th Harry Bunnell, Kingston Wheelers
10th Steve Coombs, Sussex Revolution VC
11th Nigel Carpenter, GS Vecchi
12th Francis Schofield, Brighton Mitre
13th Matthew Davies, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
14th Dominic Wilson, Kingston Wheelers
15th Seb Ashton, Kingston Wheelers
16th Joshua Guest, Oxted CC
17th Matthew Houlberg, Portsmouth North End
18th Warren Jesse, Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
19th Linton van Zyl, Kingston Wheelers
20th Michael Coyle, Brighton Mitre
21st Chris Jenkinson, MB Cyclery RT
22nd Kev Witton, Unknown Rider Development Team
23rd Joshua Denton, VC Meudon
24th Jake Yarranton, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club
25th Dean Corney, Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
26th Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
27th Peter Allan, WyndyMilla
28th Jack Freeman, Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
29th Alex Cross, Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
30th Patrick Brown, VC Venta
31st Simon Mcnamara, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club
32nd James Bonham, Paceline RT
33rd Declan Egan, Kingston Wheelers
34th Jeremy Whittaker, Brighton Mitre
35th Mark Day, Unknown Rider Development Team
36th Jamie Parkinson, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
37th Len Delicaet, London Phoenix
38th Jamie Pullen, 1904 RT
39th Jan Schnitker, Charlotteville CC
40th mark Fisher, Trainsharp
41st Rod O’Hara, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
42nd Darren Roberts, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club

DNF Ben Huttly, Brighton Mitre
DNF Jason Ashby, Kingston Wheelers
DNF Chris Carroll, MB Cyclery RT
DNF Will Ranoe, MB Cyclery RT
DNF Logan de Monchaux-Irons, Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
DNF Paul Burton, Paceline RT
DNF Gareth Thomas, Paceline RT
DNF Paul Barnard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club
DNF Callum McQueen, VC Meudon
DNF James Bullen, Unknown Rider Development Team
DNF Gabriel Edgar, Brighton Mitre
DNF Ross Bernard, Kingston Wheelers
DNF Liam Smith, Kingston Wheelers
DNF Mark Tonge, Kingston Wheelers
DNF Robert Durnford, Paceline RT
DNF Robert McLanachan, Addiscombe CC
DNF Torben Vest, Charlotteville CC
DNF Mark Blackman, Charlotteville CC
DNF Jason Edwards, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club
DNS Charles Parkinson, Kingston Wheelers
DNS Artur Kaczmarek, Kingston Wheelers
DNS Ali Mcgregor, Charlotteville CC

Bonus Points

1st 4th Rod O’Hara, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
1st 3rd George Kingaby, Addiscombe CC
1st 2nd Matthew Houlberg, Portsmouth North End
1st W Alice Lethbridge, Kingston Wheelers
1st V Nigel Langridge, Crawley Wheelers
1st J Francis Schofield, Brighton Mitre