Surrey League Weekend Road Races

The Surrey League Weekend Road Race Calendar

The provisional calendar below displays road races that are held on a Sunday. All 3rd cat races will start at 9.30 am and cover approx. 50-60 miles whilst all 2nd/3rd races will start at 1.30 pm, unless specified otherwise, and cover 60-70 miles.

The CycloPark races are all on Saturdays with two one hour races starting at 13:00 & 14:30.

This list excludes the Surrey League Stage Races, Handicaps, TTT Championships, the Ottershaw series, and any Kent League races

Please note; all events require you to enter via RiderHQ.

Date RiderHQ Link Categories Time Promoting Club Course Result
10/03/2024 Enter 2W/3W 09:30 Kingston Wheelers Dunsfold Cancelled
10/03/2024 Enter 2/3 13:30 Kingston Wheelers Dunsfold Cancelled
24/03/2024 Enter 3rds 09:30 Cancelled Ditchling Common Cancelled
24/03/2024 Enter 2/3 13:30 Cancelled Ditchling Common Cancelled
06/04/2024 Enter 3/4 13:00 One Resourcing RT CycloPark Result
06/04/2024 Enter 2/3 14:30 One Resourcing RT CycloPark Result
14/04/2024 Enter 2/3 09:30 VC Meudon Milland Hill Result
28/04/2024 Enter 3rds 09:30 Oxted CC Crowhurst Cancelled
04/05/2024 Enter 3/4 13:00 Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT CycloPark Result
04/05/2024 Enter 2/3 14:30 Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT CycloPark Result
19/05/2024 Enter 2/3 09:30 Paceline RT Bletchingley Result
02/06/2024 Enter 3rds 09:30 Dulwich Paragon Ladies Mile Cancelled
15/06/2024 Enter 3/4 13:00 Epsom CC CycloPark Result
15/06/2024 Enter 2/3 14:30 Epsom CC CycloPark Result
30/06/2024 Enter 2/3 09:30 Paceline RT Cutmill
14/07/2024 Enter 2/3 09:30 London Dynamo Ewhurst
21/07/2024 Enter 3rds 09:30 TBA Kitsmead Lane/Staple hill
27/07/2024 Enter 3/4 13:00 VC Londres CycloPark
27/07/2024 Enter 2/3 14:30 VC Londres CycloPark
04/08/2024 Enter 3rds 09:30 Redhill CC Norwood Hill
10/08/2024 Enter 3/4 13:00 GFTL CycloPark
10/08/2024 Enter 2/3 14:30 GFTL CycloPark
18/08/2024 Enter 2/3 09:30 Crawley Wheelers Handcross
01/09/2024 Enter 3rds 09:30 VC Godalming & Haslemere Chiddingfold
01/09/2024 Enter 2/3 13:30 VC Godalming & Haslemere Chiddingfold
07/09/2024 Enter 3/4 13:00 Southborough & District CycloPark
07/09/2024 Enter 2/3 14:30 Southborough & District CycloPark
15/09/2024 Enter 2/3 09:30 trainSharp Club Barcombe
29/09/2024 Enter E/1/2/3 H/cap Champ 09:30 Brighton Mitre Kirdford

Top of page