The final day of the May stage race  took the riders to the Lingfield ciruiti. Here they faced 67 miles on a challenging circuit in super warm weather conditions.

General Classification after Stage 3
1st Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 07:44:56
2nd Anthony Roberts, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 07:45:20
3rd Matt Owen, Worx Factory Racing 07:45:38
4th Oliver Richardson, Twickenham CC 07:45:43
5th Warren Jesse, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 07:46:01
6th Lewis Winfield, VC de Londres 07:46:08
7th Nick Martin, Crawley Wheelers 07:46:12
8th Oliver Fenton, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 07:46:15
9th Rich Seabrook, Kingston Wheelers 07:46:40
10th Paul Barnard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 07:46:46
11th James Bonham, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 07:47:52
12th Declan Egan, Kingston Wheelers 07:48:22
13th Chris Carroll, WyndyMilla 07:48:25
14th Rod Archibald, Adalta CC 07:48:29
15th Philip Glowinski, VC de Londres 07:48:30
16th Philip Palmer, Twickenham CC 07:48:47
17th Josh Wakeling, Adalta CC 07:48:56
18th Ian Bray, Addiscombe CC 07:49:10
19th Alex Randall, Twickenham CC 07:51:02
20th Seb Ashton, Kingston Wheelers 07:51:59
21st Tom Duncan, Worx Factory Racing 07:56:04
22nd George Skinner, Norwood Paragon CC 07:56:18
23rd Peter Allan, WyndyMilla 07:57:12
24th Paul Hollingsworth, Worx Factory Racing 07:58:27
25th James Black, London Dynamo 07:59:00
26th Pat Wright, Paceline RT 07:59:38
27th Aaaron Espin, London Dynamo 08:05:15
28th Stuart Baldwin, Adalta CC 08:05:26
29th Jonathan Gales, Dulwich Paragon CC 08:06:06
30th Jack Freeman, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 08:07:01
31st Roger Theron, VC Meudon 08:08:33
32nd Dominic Wilson, Kingston Wheelers 08:08:44
33rd John Hale, Worx Factory Racing 08:09:22
34th Jonathan Pontin, Addiscombe CC 08:09:34
35th Michael Guilford, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 08:11:21
36th Lawrence Coyle, Brighton Mitre 08:11:31
37th Thomas Hansell, Addiscombe CC 08:14:39
38th Adam Przedrzymirski, London Dynamo 08:15:51
39th Gavin Ash, Worthing Excelsior 08:20:17
40th Shaun King, Kingston Wheelers 08:24:00
41st Jonathan Steer, Addiscombe CC 08:26:20
42nd Elliot Sharrad, Dulwich Paragon CC 08:26:36
43rd Christopher Roberts, Velosport CC 08:28:44
44th Gavin Francis, London Dynamo 08:38:45
45th David Murrell, London Phoenix 08:49:04
46th Tom Herbert, Kingston Wheelers 08:52:50
47th Callum McQueen, VC Meudon 09:09:10


Results of Stage 3
1st Jack Freeman, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 2:26:34
2nd Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 2:26:41
3rd Oliver Fenton, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 2:26:41
4th Oliver Richardson, Twickenham CC 2:26:43
5th Declan Egan, Kingston Wheelers 2:26:43
6th Jonathan Gales, Dulwich Paragon CC 2:26:43
7th Anthony Roberts, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 2:26:46
8th Warren Jesse, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 2:26:48
9th Philip Palmer, Twickenham CC 2:26:48
10th James Bonham, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 2:26:48
11th Rich Seabrook, Kingston Wheelers 2:26:48
12th George Skinner, Norwood Paragon CC 2:26:48
13th Chris Carroll, WyndyMilla 2:26:48
14th David Murrell, London Phoenix 2:26:48
15th Lawrence Coyle, Brighton Mitre 2:26:48
16th Nick Martin, Crawley Wheelers 2:26:48
17th Josh Wakeling, Adalta CC 2:26:48
18th Philip Glowinski, VC de Londres 2:26:48
19th Thomas Hansell, Addiscombe CC 2:26:48
20th Rod Archibald, Adalta CC 2:26:48
21st Michael Guilford, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 2:26:48
22nd Elliot Sharrad, Dulwich Paragon CC 2:26:48
23rd Pat Wright, Paceline RT 2:26:48
24th Matt Owen, Worx Factory Racing 2:26:48
25th Alex Randall, Twickenham CC 2:26:48
26th Peter Allan, WyndyMilla 2:26:48
27th Adam Przedrzymirski, London Dynamo 2:26:48
28th Lewis Winfield, VC de Londres 2:26:48
29th James Black, London Dynamo 2:26:48
30th Paul Barnard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 2:26:48
31st Jonathan Pontin, Addiscombe CC 2:26:48
32nd Dominic Wilson, Kingston Wheelers 2:26:48
33rd Ian Bray, Addiscombe CC 02:27:00
34th John Hale, Worx Factory Racing 02:27:04
35th A Espin, London Dynamo 02:28:23
36th Seb Ashton, Kingston Wheelers 2:29:53
37th Roger Theron, VC Meudon 02:30:39
38th Tom Duncan, Worx Factory Racing 02:34:20
39th Paul Hollingsworth, Worx Factory Racing 02:36:07
40th Gavin Ash, Worthing Excelsior 02:36:14
41st Christopher Roberts Velosport CC 02:36:27
42nd Jonathan Steer, Addiscombe CC 02:36:43
43rd Gavin Francis, London Dynamo 02:38:52
44th Stuart Baldwin, Adalta CC 02:41:22
45th Tom Herbert, Kingston Wheelers 02:48:03
46th Callum McQueen, VC Meudon 02:48:51
47th Shaun King, Kingston Wheelers 02:50:00


Points Classification after Stage 3
1st Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 35
2nd Declan Egan, Kingston Wheelers 32
3rd Anthony Roberts, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 27
4th Oliver Richardson, Twickenham CC 25
5th Jonathan Gales, Dulwich Paragon CC 17
6th Matt Owen, Worx Factory Racing 16
7th Jack Freeman, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 15
8th Warren Jesse, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 14
9th Oliver Fenton, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 12
9th Rich Seabrook, Kingston Wheelers 12
11th Elliot Sharrad, Dulwich Paragon CC 5
11th Lewis Winfield, VC de Londres 5
13th James Bonham, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 3
13th Nick Martin, Crawley Wheelers 3
13th Michael Guilford, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 3
13th Pat Wright, Paceline RT 3
13th Tom Duncan, Worx Factory Racing 3
18th Josh Wakeling, Adalta CC 2
18th Philip Palmer, Twickenham CC 2
18th Alex Randall, Twickenham CC 2
18th Peter Allan, WyndyMilla 2
22nd Paul Barnard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 1


KOM Classification after Stage 3
1st Warren Jesse, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 19
1st Matt Owen, Worx Factory Racing 19
3rd Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 18
3rd Anthony Roberts, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 18
5th Oliver Richardson, Twickenham CC 17
6th Jack Freeman, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 11
7th Lawrence Coyle, Brighton Mitre 10
8th Oliver Fenton, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 9
9th Paul Barnard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 5
9th Jonathan Gales, Dulwich Paragon CC 5
9th Declan Egan, Kingston Wheelers 5
9th Lewis Winfield, VC de Londres 5
13th Pat Wright, Paceline RT 4
13th John Hale, Worx Factory Racing 4
15th Rich Seabrook, Kingston Wheelers 3
15th Gavin Ash, Worthing Excelsior 3
17th Nick Martin, Crawley Wheelers 1