Stage 2 was held on the tough Cutmill circuit with the riders covering 65 miles. Again the riders were bathed with warm sunshine, but still faced yet another tough day in the saddle.

Results of stage 2

1st Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 2:46:02
2nd Matt Owen, Worx Factory Racing 2:46:07
3rd Oliver Richardson, Twickenham CC 2:46:07
4th Anthony Roberts, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 2:46:07
5th Warren Jesse, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 2:46:10
6th Lewis Winfield, VC de Londres 2:46:12
7th Rich Seabrook, Kingston Wheelers 2:46:14
8th Nick Martin, Crawley Wheelers 2:46:16
9th Oliver Fenton, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 2:46:36
10th Paul Barnard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 2:46:40
11th James Bonham, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 2:47:56
12th Roger Theron, VC Meudon 2:48:30
13th Chris Carroll, WyndyMilla 2:48:34
14th Philip Glowinski, VC de Londres 2:48:34
15th Tom Duncan, Worx Factory Racing 2:48:36
16th George Skinner, Norwood Paragon CC 2:48:38
17th Rod Archibald, Adalta CC 2:48:38
18th Dominic Wilson, Kingston Wheelers 2:48:38
19th Josh Wakeling, Adalta CC 2:48:43
20th Philip Palmer, Twickenham CC 2:48:46
21st Declan Egan, Kingston Wheelers 2:48:46
22nd Andrew Lindsay, Surrey Hills CycleWorks 2:48:48
23rd John Hale, Worx Factory Racing 2:48:53
24th Seb Ashton, Kingston Wheelers 2:48:53
25th Paul Hollingsworth, Worx Factory Racing 2:49:02
26th Ian Bray, Addiscombe CC 2:49:02
28th Alex Randall, Twickenham CC 2:50:56
29th Stuart Baldwin, Adalta CC 2:50:56
30th Peter Allan, WyndyMilla 2:57:16
31st James Black, London Dynamo 2:59:09
32nd Pat Wright, Paceline RT 2:59:42
33rd Shaun King, Kingston Wheelers 3:00:52
34th A Espin, London Dynamo 3:01:52
35th Joseph Gokmen, London Dynamo 3:06:17
36th Jonathan Gales, Dulwich Paragon CC 3:06:40
37th Gavin Francis, London Dynamo 3:06:40
38th Jonathan Pontin, Addiscombe CC 3:09:28
39th Tom Herbert, Kingston Wheelers 3:10:00
40th David Murrell, London Phoenix 3:10:00
41st Callum McQueen, VC Meudon 3:10:00
42nd Jack Churchill, Brighton Mitre 3:10:55
43rd Gavin Ash, Worthing Excelsior 3:10:55
44th Lawrence Coyle, Brighton Mitre 3:11:30
45th Michael Guilford, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 3:11:30
45th Adam Przedrzymirski, London Dynamo 3:15:55
46th Jonathan Steer, Addiscombe CC 3:15:55
47th Christopher, Roberts Velosport CC 3:19:09
48th Thomas Hansell, Addiscombe CC 3:26:40
49th Elliot Sharrad, Dulwich Paragon CC 3:26:40


General Classification after Stage 2

1st Anthony Roberts, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 05:18:34
2nd Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 05:18:35
3rd Matt Owen, Worx Factory Racing 05:18:50
4th Oliver Richardson, Twickenham CC 05:19:00
5th Warren Jesse, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 05:19:13
6th Lewis Winfield, VC de Londres 05:19:20
7th Nick Martin, Crawley Wheelers 05:19:24
8th Oliver Fenton, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 05:19:44
9th Rich Seabrook, Kingston Wheelers 05:19:52
10th Paul Barnard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 05:19:58
11th James Bonham, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 05:21:04
12th Chris Carroll, WyndyMilla 05:21:37
13th Declan Egan, Kingston Wheelers 05:21:39
14th Rod Archibald, Adalta CC 05:21:41
15th Philip Glowinski, VC de Londres 05:21:42
16th Tom Duncan, Worx Factory Racing 05:21:44
17th Andrew Lindsay, Surrey Hills CycleWorks 05:21:56
18th Philip Palmer, Twickenham CC 05:21:59
19th Seb Ashton, Kingston Wheelers 05:22:06
20th Josh Wakeling, Adalta CC 05:22:08
21st Ian Bray, Addiscombe CC 05:22:10
22nd Paul Hollingsworth, Worx Factory Racing 05:22:20
23rd Stuart Baldwin, Adalta CC 05:24:04
24th Alex Randall, Twickenham CC 05:24:14
25th George Skinner, Norwood Paragon CC 05:29:30
26th Peter Allan, WyndyMilla 05:30:24
27th James Black, London Dynamo 05:32:12
28th Pat Wright, Paceline RT 05:32:50
29th Shaun King, Kingston Wheelers 05:34:00
30th Aaaron Espin, London Dynamo 05:36:52
31st Roger Theron, VC Meudon 05:37:54
32nd Jonathan Gales, Dulwich Paragon CC 05:39:23
33rd Jack Freeman, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 05:40:57
34th Dominic Wilson, Kingston Wheelers 05:41:56
35th John Hale, Worx Factory Racing 05:42:18
36th Jonathan Pontin, Addiscombe CC 05:42:46
37th Gavin Ash, Worthing Excelsior 05:44:03
38th Michael Guilford, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 05:44:33
39th Lawrence Coyle, Brighton Mitre 05:44:43
40th Adam Przedrzymirski, London Dynamo 05:49:03
41st Jonathan Steer, Addiscombe CC 05:49:37
42nd Christopher Roberts, Velosport CC 05:52:17
43rd Joseph Gokmen, London Dynamo 05:59:35
44th Elliot Sharrad, Dulwich Paragon CC 05:59:48
45th Gavin Francis, London Dynamo 05:59:53
46th Jack Churchill, Brighton Mitre 06:00:19
47th Tom Herbert, Kingston Wheelers 06:04:47
48th Thomas Hansell, Addiscombe CC 06:07:51
49th Callum McQueen, VC Meudon 06:20:19
50th David Murrell, London Phoenix 06:22:16


Points Classification after Stage 2

1st Declan Egan, Kingston Wheelers 23
2nd Anthony Roberts, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 23
3rd Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 23
4th Oliver Richardson, Twickenham CC 17
5th Matt Owen, Worx Factory Racing 16
6th Jonathan Gales, Dulwich Paragon CC 12
7th Warren Jesse, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 11
8th Rich Seabrook, Kingston Wheelers 10
10th Lewis Winfield, VC de Londres 5
12th Nick Martin, Crawley Wheelers 3
12th Michael Guilford, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 3
12th Pat Wright, Paceline RT 3
15th James Bonham, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 2
15th Oliver Fenton, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 2
15th Josh Wakeling, Adalta CC 2
15th Alex Randall, Twickenham CC 2
15th Tom Duncan, Worx Factory Racing 2
15th Peter Allan, WyndyMilla 2
21st Paul Barnard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 1


KOM Classification after Stage 2

1st Matt Owen, Worx Factory Racing 18
2nd Anthony Roberts, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 13
3rd Warren Jesse, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 12
3th Oliver Richardson, Twickenham CC 12
5th Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 10
6th Paul Barnard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 5
6th Lewis Winfield, VC de Londres 5
8th Oliver Fenton, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 3
8th Rich Seabrook, Kingston Wheelers 3
10th Jonathan Gales, Dulwich Paragon CC 2
11th Nick Martin, Crawley Wheelers 1
11th Declan Egan, Kingston Wheelers 1