Stage 1 was held on the Dunsfold circuit in glorious weather conditions. With 66 miles to cover, the riders left Winn memorial hall in warm sunshine and faced a tough first day in the saddle.

Results of Stage 1
1st Anthony Roberts, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT @ 0:00:00
2nd Jonathan Gales, Dulwich Paragon CC @ 0:00:06
3rd Declan Egan, Kingston Wheelers @ 0:00:06
4th Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC @ 0:00:06
5th Oliver Richardson, Twickenham CC @ 0:00:06
6th Warren Jesse, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT @ 0:00:06
7th Gary Brind, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC @ 0:00:06
8th Michael Guilford, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT @ 0:00:06
9th Tristan Grigalis, WyndyMilla @ 0:00:06
10th Matt Owen, Worx Factory Racing @ 0:00:06
11th Chris Carroll, WyndyMilla @ 0:00:06
12th Jack Freeman, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT @ 0:00:06
13th Rod Archibald, Adalta CC @ 0:00:06
14th James Black, London Dynamo @ 0:00:06
15th Philip Glowinski, VC de Londres @ 0:00:11
16th Christopher Roberts, Velosport CC @ 0:00:11
17th James Bonham, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC @ 0:00:11
18th Adam Przedrzymirski, London Dynamo @ 0:00:11
19th Andrew Lindsay, Surrey Hills CycleWorks @ 0:00:11
20th Ian Bray, Addiscombe CC @ 0:00:11
21st Lewis Winfield, VC de Londres @ 0:00:11
22nd Gavin Ash, Worthing Excelsior @ 0:00:11
23rd Tom Duncan, Worx Factory Racing @ 0:00:11
24th Stuart Baldwin, Adalta CC @ 0:00:11
25th Nick Martin Crawley, Wheelers @ 0:00:11
26th Oliver Fenton, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC @ 0:00:11
27th Elliot Sharrad, Dulwich Paragon CC @ 0:00:11
28th Jacob Hermann, Onyx Racing Team @ 0:00:11
29th Pat Wright, Paceline RT @ 0:00:11
30th Peter Allan, WyndyMilla @ 0:00:11
31st Shaun King, Kingston Wheelers @ 0:00:11
32nd Lawrence Coyle, Brighton Mitre @ 0:00:16
33rd Seb Ashton, Kingston Wheelers @ 0:00:16
34th Philip Palmer, Twickenham CC @ 0:00:16
35th Jonathan Pontin, Addiscombe CC @ 0:00:21
36th Paul Barnard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC @ 0:00:21
37th Callum Clark, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC @ 0:00:21
38th Alex Randall, Twickenham CC @ 0:00:21
39th Paul Hollingworth, Worx Factory Racing @0:00:21
40th Josh Wakeling, Adalta CC @ 0:00:28
41st Rich Seabrook, Kingston Wheelers @ 0:00:41
42nd Jonathan Steer, Addiscombe CC @ 0:00:45
43rd Aaron Espin, London Dynamo @ 0:02:33
44th George Skinner, Norwood Paragon CC @ 0:07:55
45th Jamie Olsson, Maison Du Velo @ 0:07:55
46th Thomas Hansell, Addiscombe CC @ 0:08:14
47th Jack Churchill, Brighton Mitre @ 0:16:27
48th Roger Theron, VC Meudon @ 0:16:27
49th Max Thomson, Adalta CC @ 0:18:52
50th Gavin Francis, London Dynamo @ 0:20:16
51st Joseph Gokman, London Dynamo @ 0:20:21
52nd Dominic Wilson, Kingston Wheelers @ 0:20:21
53rd John Hale, Worx Factory Racing @ 0:20:28
54th Tom Herbert, Kingston Wheelers @ 0:21:50
55th Michael Coyle, Brighton Mitre @ 0:28:09
56th Callum McQueen, VC Meudon @ 0:37:22
57th Andrew Hill, Adalta CC @ 0:37:22
58th David Murrell, London Phoenix @ 0:39:19
59th Tim Moody, Addiscombe CC @ 0:45:13


Points Classification after Stage 1
1st Declan Egan, Kingston Wheelers 18
2nd Anthony Roberts, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 15
3rd Jonathan Gales, Dulwich Paragon CC 12
4th Tristan Grigalis, WyndyMilla 10
5th Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 8
6th Oliver Richardson, Twickenham CC 6
7th Warren Jesse, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 5
8th Gary Brind, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 4
9th Michael Guilford, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 3
10th James Bonham, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet RC 2
10th Alex Randall, Twickenham CC 2
10th Josh Wakeling, Adalta CC 2
13th Matt Owen, Worx Factory Racing 1


KOM Classification after Stage 1
Pos Name Surname Club/Team Total
1st Anthony Roberts, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT 4
2nd Jonathan Gales, Dulwich Paragon CC 2
3rd Declan Egan, Kingston Wheelers 1