Dunsfold Park – Vets (ME/MF/MG/MH) Series 2017

This page will display all the results for all the Vets (ME/MF/MG/MH) racing held on Wednesday evenings at Dunsfold Park. The results will also be displayed on the Surrey League Facebook page.

Info: Ranking for the Vets series is updated at the end of every month

Race #12 (19th July)

1st Craig Wilson, VC Meudon
2nd Gianluca Cappello, VC Meudon
3rd Dave Larcombe, Pedal Heaven RT
4th Nigel Carpenter, GS Vecchi
5th Paul James, Crawley Wheelers
6th Paul Hone, Addiscombe CC
7th Chris Hewitt, Sussex Revolution VC
8th Jon Spiers, Private Member
9th Keith Griffin, Paceline RT
10th Duncan Murdoch, Norwood Paragon CC
11th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
12th Andy Grant, GS Vecchi
13th Scott Heyhoe, Farnborough & Camberley CC
14th Jamie Davies-Evans, Adalta CC
15th Graham Douce, InGear Quickvit Trainsharp
16th Martin ONeill, Brighton Mitre
17th Mark Markowski, Bayeux RT
18th John Alderman, VC Meudon
19th Kevin Plummer, Southdowns Bikes Casco
20th Mario Manelfi, Blazing Saddles
21st Matt Walters, Blazing Saddles

Race #11 (12th July)

1st Craig Wilson, VC Meudon
2nd Gianluca Cappello, VC Meudon
3rd Gavin Francis, London Dynamo
4th Duncan Murdoch, Norwood Paragon CC
5th Keith Griffin, Paceline RT
6th Jon Spiers Private Member
7th Paul James,, Crawley Wheelers
8th Greg Barber, VC Meudon
9th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
10th Tim Powell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
11th Chris Hewitt, Sussex Revolution VC
12th Andy Redding, i-Team.cc
13th Paul Walsingham, The Cycleroom
14th Colin Chambers, Crawley Wheelers
15th John Alderman, VC Meudon
16th Peter Hargreaves, Oxted CC
17th Martin ONeill, Brighton Mitre
18th Andy Grant, GS Vecchi
19th Kevin Plummer, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
20th Nigel Langridge, Crawley Wheelers
21st Matt Walters, Blazing Saddles
22nd Dave Larcombe, Pedal Heaven RT
23rd Robert McLanachan, Addiscombe CC
24th Matt Hill, VC Godalming & Haslemere
25th Andy Roberts, GS Vecchi
26th Paul Hone, Addiscombe CC
27th Mario Manelfi, Blazing Saddles

Race #10 (5th July)

1st Craig Wilson, VC Meudon
2nd Paul James, Crawley Wheelers
3rd Gianluca Cappello, VC Meudon
4th Jon Spiers, Private Member
5th Billy McNamara, Clarencourt CC
6th Chris Hewitt, Sussex Revolution VC
7th Andy Grant, GS Vecchi
8th Andy Redding, i-Team.cc
9th David Carter, GS Vecchi
10th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
11th Jamie Davies-Evans, Adalta CC
12th Keith Griffin, Paceline RT
13th Colin Chambers, Crawley Wheelers
14th Martin O’Neill, Brighton Mitre
15th John Philips, Brighton Mitre
16th Graham Douce, InGear Quickvit Trainsharp
17th Nigel Langridge, Crawley Wheelers
18th Duncan Murdoch, Norwood Paragon CC
19th Robert McLanachan, Addiscombe CC
20th Jon Masters, Norwood Paragon CC
21st Tim Powell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
22nd Martin O’Brien, Brighton Mitre
23rd Dave Larcombe, Pedal Heaven RT
24th Michael Leonard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
25th Richard Varian, Epsom CC
26th John Willis, Bayeux RT

Race #9 (28th June)

1st Dave Larcombe, Pedal Heaven RT
2nd Craig Wilson, VC Meudon
3rd Gianluca Cappello, VC Meudon
4th Chris Hewitt, Sussex Revolution VC
5th Paul James, Crawley Wheelers
6th Billy McNamara, Clarencourt CC
7th Jon Spiers, Private Member
8th Paul Walsingham, The Cycleroom
9th Andy Grant, GS Vecchi
10th Duncan Murdoch, Norwood Paragon CC
11th Ed Irwin, SD Racing
12th Richard Varian, Epsom CC
13th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
14th Matt Walters, Blazing Saddles
15th Martin ONeill, Brighton Mitre
16th Paul Hone, Addiscombe CC
17th Robert McLanachan, Addiscombe CC

Race #8 (21st June)

1st Paul James, Crawley Wheelers
2nd Gianluca Cappello, VC Meudon
3rd Mark Markowski, Bayeux RT
4th Craig Wilson, VC Meudon
5th Paul Walsingham, The Cycleroom
6th David Carter, GS Vecchi
7th Chris Hewitt, Sussex Revolution VC
8th Jon Spiers, Private Member
9th Billy McNamara, Clarencourt CC
10th Jamie Davies-Evans, Adalta CC
11th Keith Griffin, Paceline RT
12th Andy Grant, GS Vecchi
13th Duncan Murdoch, Norwood Paragon CC
14th Robert McLanachan, Addiscombe CC
15th Graham Douce, InGear Quickvit Trainsharp
16th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
17th Richard Varian, Epsom CC
18th Matt Walters, Blazing Saddles
19th Dave Larcombe, Pedal Heaven RT
20th Mario Manelfi, Blazing Saddles
21st St.John De-Zilva, WyndyMilla
22nd Seamus Kelly, Southborough Wheelers
23rd Michael Leonard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
24th Paul Hone, Addiscombe CC

Race #7 (14th June)

1st Craig Wilson, VC Meudon
2nd Gianluca Cappello, VC Meudon
3rd Jon Spiers, Private Member
4th Billy McNamara, Clarencourt CC
5th Gavin Francis, London Dynamo
6th Jamie Davies-Evans, Adalta CC
7th Scott Heyhoe, Farnborough & Camberley CC
8th Keith Griffin, Paceline RT
9th Duncan Murdoch, Norwood Paragon CC
10th Paul Walsingham, The Cycleroom
11th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
12th Kevin Plummer, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
13th John Philips, Brighton Mitre
14th Andy Grant, GS Vecchi
15th Nigel Carpenter, GS Vecchi
16th Chris Hewitt, Sussex Revolution VC
17th Andy Redding, i-Team.cc
18th Mark Markowski, Bayeux RT
19th John Alderman, VC Meudon
20th Seamus Kelly, Southborough Wheelers
21st Richard Varian, Epsom CC
22nd Michael Leonard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
23rd Dave Larcombe, Pedal Heaven RT
dnf John Willis, Bayeux RT
dnf Paul Tunnell, Addiscombe CC

Race #6 (7th June)

1st Gianluca Cappello, VC Meudon
2nd Paul Hone, Addiscombe CC
3rd Dave Larcombe, Pedal Heaven RT
4th Craig Wilson, VC Meudon
5th Nigel Carpenter, GS Vecchi
6th Chris Hewitt, Sussex Revolution VC
7th Paul James, Crawley Wheelers
8th Billy McNamara, Clarencourt CC
9th Andy Redding, i-Team.cc
10th Paul Walsingham, The Cycleroom
11th Scott Heyhoe, Farnborough & Camberley CC
12th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
13th Keith Griffin, Paceline RT
14th Seamus Kelly, Southborough Wheelers
15th Jon Masters, Norwood Paragon CC
16th Robert McLanachan, Addiscombe CC
17th Paul Padman, Addiscombe CC
18th Paul Tunnell, Addiscombe CC

Race #5 (31st May)

1st Ralph Carter, London Dynamo
2nd Gianluca Cappello, VC Meudon
3rd Craig Wilson, VC Meudon
4th Dave Larcombe, Pedal Heaven RT
5th Dominic Gabellini, RCC
6th Jon Spiers, Private Member
7th Gavin Francis, London Dynamo
8th Nigel Carpenter, GS Vecchi
9th Chris Hewitt Sussex, Revolution VC
10th Billy McNamara, Clarencourt CC
11th William Fleming, VC Venta
12th Keith Griffin, Paceline RT
13th Scott Heyhoe, Farnborough & Camberley CC
14th Jamie Davies-Evans, Adalta CC
15th Andy Redding, i-Team.cc
16th Graham Douce, InGear Quickvit Trainsharp
17th Andy Grant, GS Vecchi
18th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
19th Mark Markowski, Bayeux RT
20th Paul Walsingham, The Cycleroom

Race #4 (24th May)

1st Dave Larcombe, Pedal Heaven RT
2nd Gavin Francis, London Dynamo
3rd Paul Hone, Addiscombe CC
4th Craig Wilson, VC Meudon
5th Gianluca Cappello, VC Meudon
6th Jamie Davies-Evans, Adalta CC
7th Chris Hewitt, Sussex Revolution VC
8th Andy Redding, i-Team.cc
9th Bruce Hodges, CC Romford
10th Gerry Kinally, Cranleigh CC
11th Andy Grant, GS Vecchi
12th Bernard Bunting, London Dynamo
13th Jon Spiers, Private Member
14th Keith Griffin, Paceline RT
15th Matt Hill, VC Godalming & Haslemere
16th Paul Walsingham, The Cycleroom
17th Duncan Murdoch, Norwood Paragon CC
18th Mark Jeffery, Folkestone VC
19th John Philips, Brighton Mitre
20th Scott Heyhoe, Farnborough & Camberley CC
21st Jon Masters, Norwood Paragon CC
22nd Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
23rd Seamus Kelly, Southborough Wheelers
24th Tony Wells, Epsom CC
25th Nigel Carpenter, GS Vecchi
dnf Stewart Gauntlett, Cranleigh CC
dnf Mario Manelfi, Blazing Saddles
dnf Simon Worthington, VC Meudon
dnf Michael Leonard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
dnf Nigel Powell, VC St Raphael

Race #3 (17th May)

1st Craig Wilson, VC Meudon
2nd Andy Redding, i-Team.cc
3rd Jamie Davies-Evans, Adalta CC
4th Keith Griffin, Paceline RT
5th Gavin Francis, London Dynamo
6th Nigel Powell, VC St Raphael
7th Jon Spiers, Private Member
8th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
9th Chris Hewitt, Sussex Revolution VC
10th William Fleming, VC Venta
11th Nigel Carpenter, GS Vecchi
12th Matt Walters, Blazing Saddles
13th St.John De-Zilva, WyndyMilla
14th Gianluca Cappello, VC Meudon

Race #2 (10th May)

1st Craig Wilson, VC Meudon
2nd William Fleming, VC Venta
3rd Keith Griffin, Paceline RT
4th Nigel Carpenter, GS Vecchi
5th Jamie Davies-Evans, Adalta CC
6th Bernard Bunting, London Dynamo
7th Andy Redding, i-Team.cc
8th Billy McNamara, Clarencourt CC
9th Nigel Powell, VC St Raphael
10th Mick Bath, API-Metow
11th Graham Berridge ,Pearson Cycling Club
12th Gavin Francis, London Dynamo
13th Jon Spiers ,Private Member
14th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
15th Paul Walsingham, The Cycleroom
16th Chris Hewitt, Sussex Revolution VC
17th Andy Grant, GS Vecchi
18th Paul James, Crawley Wheelers
19th Matt Hill, VC Godalming & Haslemere
20th Duncan Murdoch, Norwood Paragon CC
21st Dominic Laval, Hart Evo RT
22nd Ian Phillips, Army Cycling Race Team
23rd Kevin Moden, The Cycleroom
24th Richard Varian, Epsom CC
25th Dave Larcombe, Pedal Heaven RT
26th Gianluca Cappello, VC Meudon
27th Paul Tunnell, Addiscombe CC
dnf Gary Thayre, Crawley Wheelers
dnf Colin Summerfield, GS Vecchi
dnf Mario Manelfi, Blazing Saddles

Race #1 (3rd May)

1st Craig Wilson, VC Meudon
2nd Mick Bath, API-Metow
3rd Billy McNamara, Clarencourt CC
4th Paul James, Crawley Wheelers
5th Lion Spiers, Private Member
6th Chris Hewitt, Sussex Revolution VC
7th William Fleming, VC Venta
8th Kevin Moden, The Cycleroom
9th Scott Heyhoe, Farnborough & Camberley CC
10th Duncan Murdoch, Norwood Paragon CC
11th Keith Griffin, Paceline RT
12th Andy Redding, i-Team.cc
13th Paul Walsingham, The Cycleroom
14th Graham Douce, InGear Quickvit Trainsharp
15th Bruce Hodges, CC Romford
16th David Carter, GS Vecchi
17th Matt Hill, VC Godalming & Haslemere
18th Dave Larcombe, Pedal Heaven RT
19th Mark Hughes, GS Henley
20th Nigel Carpenter, GS Vecchi
21st Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
22nd St.John De-Zilva, WyndyMilla
23rd Paul Tunnell, Addiscombe CC
dnf Nigel Powell, VC St Raphael
dnf Gavin Francis, London Dynamo
dnf Colin Fullalove, Private Member