Held on April 22nd, the 2/3 cat race enjoyed warm and sunny conditions and 4.5 laps (65 miles) of the Lingfield circuit. Eventually a break of 12 broke away on the last lap but coming into the finish Isaac Pucci passed Jesse Yates to take the win.

Results – 2nd/3rds (15 DNF, 7 DNS)
1st Isaac Pucci, Blazing Saddles
2nd Jesse Yates, Team Wiggins
3rd Warren Jesse, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT
4th Matt Owen Worx, Factory Racing
5th Oliver Richardson, Twickenham CC
6th James Bonham, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club
7th Anthony Roberts, Meudon-Sovereign-Pedal Heaven RT
8th Jonathan Gales, Dulwich Paragon CC
9th Todd Hooper, Onyx Racing Team
10th Richard Cartland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club
11th John Hale, Worx Factory Racing
12th Bill Bell, Bigfoot CC
13th Jacob Hermann, Onyx Racing Team
14th Gary Brind, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club
15th Euan Baines, London Dynamo
16th Rowan Brackston, London Dynamo
17th Craig Wilson, Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven RT
18th Charlie Heffernan, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club
19th Mark Gower, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club
20th Toby Miles, Finchley RT
21st Stuart Baldwin, Adalta CC
22nd Josh Wakeling, Adalta CC
23rd Pat Wright, Paceline RT
24th Jake Yarranton, Morvelo Basso RT
25th Gavin Ash, Worthing Excelsior
26th Jamie Olsson, Maison Du Velo
27th Gavin Francis, London Dynamo
28th Stuart Bettis, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club
29th Chris Carroll, WyndyMilla
30th Mark Aldred, Kingston Wheelers
31st Callum Clark, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club
32nd Matthew Halvatzis, Addiscombe CC
33rd Elliot Sharrad, Dulwich Paragon CC
34th Roger Theron, VC Meudon
35th Joe Parker, Blazing Saddles
36th George Wells, Cadence Performance
37th Oliver Fenton, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club
38th Jack Dolny, Onyx Racing Team
39th Nigel Langridge, Crawley Wheelers
40th Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO pet Racing Club
41st Callum Slade, WyndyMilla
42nd Ben Huttly, Brighton Mitre
43rd Gavin Ryan, Chaingang RT
44th Alexander Moody, Onyx Racing Team
45th Nick Marriott, Onyx Racing Team
46th Thomas Whatley, Paceline RT
47th Max Kingdon, Paceline RT
48th Brian Cronin, London Dynamo
49th Andrew Davis, Kingston Wheelers
50th Sam Barnett, Private Member
50th Thomas Hansell, Addiscombe CC
50th Damien Breen, Brixton Cycles
50th James Black, London Dynamo
50th Sean Furley, Oxted CC
50th Grant Fraser, Paceline RT
50th Edward Cronan, Paceline RT
50th Chris Dodd, Pearson Cycling Club
50th Ollie Suatt, VC Meudon
50th Sam Bacon, Blazing Saddles