link to home page Surrey Cycle Racing League.  The UK's premier cycle racing league.
link to home page link to news page link to calendar page link to results home page link to courses page link to contact us page link to how to join page link to rules page link to Surrey League merchandise page link to clubs page link to links page
2015 Calendar (last updated on April 25th)
Date Course County Headquarters Promoting Club Type Categories Time
28-Feb
Saturday
Longcross Test Track
(MOD Chertsey)
Surrey Longcross Test Track London Dynamo Circuit 4 09:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes) result.jpg (1196 bytes)
28-Feb
Saturday
Longcross Test Track
(MOD Chertsey)
Surrey Longcross Test Track London Dynamo Circuit 3W/4W 09:01 info.jpg (1451 bytes) result.jpg (1196 bytes)
28-Feb
Saturday
Longcross Test Track
(MOD Chertsey)
Surrey Longcross Test Track London Dynamo Circuit 2/3 11:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes) result.jpg (1196 bytes)
07-Mar
Saturday
Dunsfold Surrey Winn Hall, Dunsfold Kingston Wheelers Road 3 09:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes) result.jpg (1196 bytes)
07-Mar
Saturday
Dunsfold Surrey Winn Hall, Dunsfold Kingston Wheelers Road 2/3 13:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes) result.jpg (1196 bytes)
14-Mar
Saturday
Longcross Test Track
(MOD Chertsey)
Surrey Longcross Test Track London Dynamo Circuit 4 09:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes) result.jpg (1196 bytes)
14-Mar
Saturday
Longcross Test Track
(MOD Chertsey)
Surrey Longcross Test Track London Dynamo Circuit 3W/4W 09:01 info.jpg (1451 bytes) result.jpg (1196 bytes)
14-Mar
Saturday
Longcross Test Track
(MOD Chertsey)
Surrey Longcross Test Track London Dynamo Circuit 2/3 11:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes) result.jpg (1196 bytes)
29-Mar
Sunday
Kirdford Sussex Winn Hall, Dunsfold VC Meudon Road 2/3 09:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes) result.jpg (1196 bytes)
12-Apr
Sunday
Kirdford Sussex Alfold Crossways Hall Brighton Mitre Road 2W/3W 09:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes) Cancelled
12-Apr
Sunday
Kirdford Sussex Alfold Crossways Hall Brighton Mitre Road 3 13:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes) Cancelled
13-Apr
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #1 Sussex Angmering Raceway Surrey League Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
20-Apr
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #2 Sussex Angmering Raceway Surrey League Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
25-Apr
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark Bigfoot CC Circuit 4 12:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
25-Apr
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark Bigfoot CC Circuit 3W/4W 12:01 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
25-Apr
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark Bigfoot CC Circuit 1W/2W/3W 13:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
25-Apr
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark Bigfoot CC Circuit 3 15:45 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
26-Apr
Sunday
Cutmill Surrey Elstead Youth Centre Army CU Road 2W/3W 09:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
26-Apr
Sunday
Cutmill Surrey Elstead Youth Centre Army CU Road 2/3 13:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
27-Apr
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #3 Sussex Angmering Raceway Surrey League Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
30-Apr
Thursday
Handicap Series #1 Kitsmead Lane Surrey Kitsmead Lane Charlotteville CC Road E/1/2/3 19:15
Surrey League May 3 Day Stage Race
02-May
Saturday
Stage 1
Alfold/Dunsfold
Surrey/Sussex Alfold Crossways Hall Kingston Wheelers Road 2/3 10:00
03-May
Sunday
Stage 2
Bletchingley
Surrey TBA Addiscombe CC Road 2/3 10:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
04-May
Monday
Stage 3
Lingfield
Surrey/Sussex/Kent Rickards Hall, Edenbridge Dulwich Paragon CC Road 2/3 10:00

06-May
Wednesday
Vets Series #1
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Velo Bagarreur Circuit Vets C to I 19:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes) result.jpg (1196 bytes)
07-May
Thursday
Handicap Series #2 Dunsfold Park Surrey Dunsfold Park Redhill CC Road E/1/2/3 19:15
08-May
Friday
4ths Series #1
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Dorking CC Circuit 4,
3W/4W
19:00
19:01
info.jpg (1451 bytes)
11-May
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #4 Sussex Angmering Raceway Surrey League Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
13-May
Wednesday
Vets Series #2
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park VC St Raphael Circuit Vets C to I 19:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
14-May
Thursday
Handicap Series #3 Newchapel Surrey Horne Park Golf Club Addiscombe CC Road E/1/2/3 19:15 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
15-May
Friday
4ths Series #2
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Thames Velo Circuit 4,
3W/4W
19:00
19:01
info.jpg (1451 bytes)
16-May
Saturday
SE Womens Championship
Handcross
Sussex Seaforth Hall, Warninglid Dulwich Paragon Road EW/1W/
2W/3W
13:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes) enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
18-May
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #5 Sussex Angmering Raceway Surrey League Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
20-May
Wednesday
Vets Series #3
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Imperial RT Circuit Vets C to I 19:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
21-May
Thursday
Handicap Series #4 South Nutfield Surrey Green Lane, Outwood VC de Londres Road E/1/2/3 19:15
22-May
Friday
4ths Series #3
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Epsom CC Circuit 4,
3W/4W
19:00
19:01
info.jpg (1451 bytes)
27-May
Wednesday
Vets Series #4
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park VC St Raphael Circuit Vets C to I 19:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
28-May
Thursday
Handicap Series #5 Charlwood Surrey The Fox Revived Maison Du Velo Road E/1/2/3 19:15
29-May
Friday
4ths Series #4
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Thames Velo Circuit 4,
3W/4W
19:00
19:01
info.jpg (1451 bytes)
31-May
Sunday
Staplefield Sussex Handcross VH Brixton CC Road 2/3 09:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes) enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
01-June
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #6 Sussex Angmering Raceway Surrey League Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
03-Jun
Wednesday
Vets Series #5
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park InGear Quickvit RT Circuit Vets C to I 19:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
04-Jun
Thursday
Handicap Series #6 Kitsmead Lane Surrey Kitsmead Lane Hounslow & District Road E/1/2/3 19:15
05-Jun
Friday
4ths Series #5
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park RT316 Circuit 4,
3W/4W
19:00
19:01
info.jpg (1451 bytes)
06-Jun
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark Danny Shane - Storck Racing Circuit 4 12:00 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
06-Jun
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark Danny Shane - Storck Racing Circuit 3W/4W 12:01 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
06-Jun
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark Danny Shane - Storck Racing Circuit 1W/2W/3W 13:30 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
06-Jun
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark Danny Shane - Storck Racing Circuit 3 15:45 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
07-Jun
Sunday
Lingfield Surrey/Sussex/Kent Lingfield Lodge Farm Oxted CC Road 2/3 09:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes) enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
08-Jun
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #7 Sussex Angmering Raceway Blazing Saddles Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
10-Jun
Wednesday
Vets Series #6
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park InGear Quickvit RT Circuit Vets C to I 19:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
11-Jun
Thursday
Handicap Series #7 Newchapel Surrey Horne Park Golf Club 34th Nomads Road E/1/2/3 19:15
12-Jun
Friday
4ths Series #6
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park RT316 Circuit 4,
3W/4W
19:00
19:01
info.jpg (1451 bytes)
14-Jun
Sunday
Cutmill Surrey Elstead Youth Centre Farnborough & Camberley Road 3 09:30 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
14-Jun
Sunday
Cutmill Surrey Elstead Youth Centre Farnborough & Camberley Road 2/3 13:30 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
15-Jun
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #8 Sussex Angmering Raceway Blazing Saddles Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
17-Jun
Wednesday
Vets Series #7
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park East Grinstead CC Circuit Vets C to I 19:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
18-Jun
Thursday
Handicap Series #8 Ottershaw Surrey Accomodation Road Pearson CC Road E/1/2/3 19:15
19-Jun
Friday
4ths Series #7
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Cycleworks.co.uk Circuit 4,
3W/4W
19:00
19:01
info.jpg (1451 bytes)
22-Jun
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #9 Sussex Angmering Raceway Blazing Saddles Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
24-Jun
Wednesday
Vets Series #8
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Epsom CC Circuit Vets C to I 19:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
25-Jun
Thursday
Handicap Series #9 Hungry Hill Surrey Ripley Green Paceline RT Road E/1/2/3 19:15
26-Jun
Friday
4ths Series #8
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park VeloSport Circuit 4,
3W/4W
19:00
19:01
info.jpg (1451 bytes)
28-Jun
Sunday
Dunsfold Surrey Winn Hall, Dunsfold South Western RC Road 3 09:30 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
29-Jun
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #10 Sussex Angmering Raceway Blazing Saddles Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
01-Jul
Wednesday
Vets Series #9
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Festival RC Circuit Vets C to I 19:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
02-Jul
Thursday
Handicap Series #10 Kitsmead Lane Surrey Kitsmead Lane Hounslow & District Road E/1/2/3 19:15
03-Jul
Friday
4ths Series #9
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Mono Velo Circuit 4,
3W/4W
19:00
19:01
info.jpg (1451 bytes)
Surrey League Tour of Sussex
03-Jul
Friday
Laughton
Stage 1 - RR
Sussex Ringmer VH ASL 360 Road 2/3 19:00
04-Jul
Saturday
Hellingly
Stage 2 - RR
Sussex Hellingly VH Brighton Mitre Road 2/3 09:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes) enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
04-Jul
Saturday
Eastbourne
Stage 3 - ITT
Sussex Afton Hotel, Eastbourne ASL 360 Time Trial 2/3 17:30
05-Jul
Sunday
Beachey Head
Stage 4 - RR
Sussex Afton Hotel, Eastbourne Sussex Nomads Road 2/3 09:30

06-July
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #11 Sussex Angmering Raceway Blazing Saddles Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
08-Jul
Wednesday
Vets Series #10
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Cranleigh CC Circuit Vets C to I 19:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
09-July
Thursday
Handicap Series #11 Newchapel Surrey Horne Park Golf Club East Grinstead CC Road E/1/2/3 19:15
10-Jul
Friday
4ths Series #10
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park VeloSport Circuit 4,
3W/4W
19:00
19:01
info.jpg (1451 bytes)
Surrey League Women's 4-Up Team Time Trial Championships
11-Jul
Saturday
Alfold/Kridford Surrey/Sussex Alfold Crossways Hall Velo Bagarreur Team Time Trial E/1/2/3/4 13:30 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)

12-Jul
Sunday
Bletchingley Surrey TBA Dulwich Paragon CC Road 2/3 10:00 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
13-Jul
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #12 Sussex Angmering Raceway Blazing Saddles Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
15-Jul
Wednesday
Vets Series #11
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Wiggle Circuit Vets C to I 19:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
16-Jul
Thursday
Handicap Series #12 Newdigate Surrey The Surrey Oaks Dorking CC Road E/1/2/3 19:15
17-Jul
Friday
4ths Series #11
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Cranleigh CC Circuit 4,
3W/4W
19:00
19:01
info.jpg (1451 bytes)
19-Jul Ladies Mile Sussex Groombridge Village Hall Handsling Road 2/3 09:30 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
20-Jul
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #13 Sussex Angmering Raceway Blazing Saddles Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
22-Jul
Wednesday
Vets Series #12
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Wiggle Circuit Vets C to I 19:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
23-Jul
Thursday
Handicap Series #13 South Nutfield Surrey TBA Oxted CC Road E/1/2/3 19:15
24-Jul
Friday
4ths Series #12
Dunsfold Park
Surrey Dunsfold Park Cycleworks.co.uk Circuit 4 19:00 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
27-Jul
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #14 Sussex Angmering Raceway Blazing Saddles Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
30-Jul
Thursday
Handicap Series #14 Kitsmead Lane Surrey Kitsmead Lane, Longcross Charlotteville CC Road E/1/2/3 19:15
01-Aug
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark PMR@ToachimHouse Circuit 4 12:00 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
01-Aug
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark PMR@ToachimHouse Circuit 3W/4W 12:01 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
01-Aug
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark PMR@ToachimHouse Circuit 1W/2W/3W 13:30 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
01-Aug
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark PMR@ToachimHouse Circuit 2/3 15:45 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
03-Aug
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #15 Sussex Angmering Raceway Blazing Saddles Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
06-Aug
Thursday
Handicap Series #15 Laughton Sussex TBA Brighton Excelsior Road E/1/2/3 19:15
08-Aug
Saturday
Staplefield Sussex Handcross VH GS Stella TTT E/1/2/3/4 13:30
09-Aug
Sunday
Norwood Hill Surrey Newdigate Village Hall Redhill CC Road 3 09:30 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
10-Aug
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #16 Sussex Angmering Raceway Blazing Saddles Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
13-Aug
Thursday
Handicap Series #16
Wivelsfield
Sussex TBA Sussex Revolution Road E/1/2/3 19:15
15-Aug
Saturday
Staplefield Sussex Handcross VH GS Stella TTT E/1/2/3/4 13:30
16-Aug
Sunday
Alfold Surrey/Sussex Alfold Crossways Hall i-Team.cc Road 2/3 09:30 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
17-Aug
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #17 Sussex Angmering Raceway Blazing Saddles Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
23-Aug
Sunday
Sharpethorne Sussex Danehill VH Crawley Wheelers Road 3 09:30 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
23-Aug
Sunday
Sharpethorne Sussex Danehill VH Crawley Wheelers Road 2/3 13:30 enter_online.jpg (1199 bytes)
24-Aug
Monday
Angmering Youth Series #18 Sussex Angmering Raceway Blazing Saddles Circuit Youth 18:30 info.jpg (1451 bytes)
Surrey League Women's 3 Day Stage Race
29-Aug
Saturday
Stage 1
Parham Park
Sussex Storrington VH Southdowns Bikes Road 2W/3W 09:30
30-Aug
Sunday
Stage 2
Seale
Surrey Seale Recreation Ground Wyndymilla Road 2W/3W 10:30
31-Aug
Monday
Stage 3
Dusfold
Surrey TBA Paceline RT Road 2W/3W 09:30

29-Aug
Saturday
Parham Park Sussex Storrington VH Southdowns Bikes Road 2/3 13:30
30-Aug
Sunday
Seale Surrey Seale Recreation Ground Wyndymilla Road 2/3 13:30
Surrey League Men's 4-Up Team Time Trial Championships
05-Sep
Saturday
Alfold/Kridford Surrey/Sussex Alfold Crossways Hall Clarencourt CC Team Time Trial E/1/2/3/4 13:30

06-Sep
Sunday
TBA Sussex TBA Sussex Revolution Road 2/3 13:30
12-Sep
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark CC London Circuit 4 12:00
12-Sep
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark CC London Circuit 3W/4W 12:01
12-Sep
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark CC London Circuit 1W/2W/3W 13:30
12-Sep
Saturday
CycloPark Kent CycloPark CC London Circuit 2/3 15:45
13-Sep
Sunday
Cutmill Surrey Elstead Youth Center VC Meudon Road 3 09:30
13-Sep
Sunday
Cutmill Surrey Elstead Youth Center VC Meudon Road 2/3 13:30
Surrey League Handicap Championship
20-Sep
Sunday
Kirdford Sussex Alfold Crossways Hall Norwood Paragon CC Road E/1/2/3 09:30

27-Sep
Sunday
Milland Hill Sussex TBA CC Basingstoke Road 3 09:30
27-Sep
Sunday
Milland Hill Sussex TBA CC Basingstoke Road 2/3 13:30
Surrey League Ottershaw Series
18-Oct
Sunday
Kitsmead Lane/Ottershaw/Staple Hill Surrey Brook Hall, Ottershaw Twickenham CC Road E/1/2/3 11:00
25-Oct
Sunday
Kitsmead Lane/Ottershaw/Staple Hill Surrey Brook Hall, Ottershaw Twickenham CC Road E/1/2/3 11:00
01-Nov
Sunday
Kitsmead Lane/Ottershaw/Staple Hill Surrey Brook Hall, Ottershaw Twickenham CC Road E/1/2/3 11:00

Surrey League AGM & Prize Presentation
TBA
Saturday
TBA TBA TBA Surrey League All 11:30
NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
Link to join Surrey League for 2010
You can now join the Surrey League online.
Link to calendar page
The Surrey League offers online entry through Rider HQ to all its weekend and stage races.
link to Power Pack coaching pages
Power Pack - Surrey Cycle Racing League's Coaching & Development Pages.
Within the Power Pack pages the Surrey League will attempt to try and assist riders with ideas on training, race tactics and developing skills.

Link to NEG GB web site
The Surrey League regularly use the National Escort Group to help with the safety of their events.

2015 SUPPORTERS

link to In Gear web site

Link to OneLife ID web site

Link to The Sufferfest web site

Link to Sigma Sport web site

hotchillee logo.jpg (2866 bytes)

ęSurrey Cycle Racing League 1998/2015 All Rights Reserved