link to home pageSurrey Cycle Racing League.  The UK's premier cycle racing league.

link to home page

link to news page

link to calendar page

link to results home page

link to courses page

link to contact us page

link to how to join page

link to rules page

link to Surrey League merchandise page

link to clubs page

link to links page

2015 Calendar (last updated on December 7th)

Date

Course

County

Headquarters

Promoting Club

Type

Categories

Time

28-Feb
Saturday

Longcross Test Track
(MOD Chertsey)

Surrey

Longcross Test Track

London Dynamo

Circuit

4

09:00

28-Feb
Saturday

Longcross Test Track
(MOD Chertsey)

Surrey

Longcross Test Track

London Dynamo

Circuit

3W/4W

09:01

28-Feb
Saturday

Longcross Test Track
(MOD Chertsey)

Surrey

Longcross Test Track

London Dynamo

Circuit

E/1/2/3

11:00

14-Mar
Saturday

Longcross Test Track
(MOD Chertsey)

Surrey

Longcross Test Track

London Dynamo

Circuit

4

09:00

14-Mar
Saturday

Longcross Test Track
(MOD Chertsey)

Surrey

Longcross Test Track

London Dynamo

Circuit

3W/4W

09:01

14-Mar
Saturday

Longcross Test Track
(MOD Chertsey)

Surrey

Longcross Test Track

London Dynamo

Circuit

E/1/2/3

11:00

13-Apr
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #1

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Surrey League

Circuit

Youth

18:30

20-Apr
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #2

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Surrey League

Circuit

Youth

18:30

27-Apr
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #3

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Surrey League

Circuit

Youth

18:30

30-Apr
Thursday

Handicap Series #1 Kitsmead Lane

Surrey

Kitsmead Lane

Charlotteville CC

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

Surrey League May 3 Day Stage Race

02-May
Saturday

Stage 1
TBA

Surrey

TBA

TBA

Road

2/3

10:00

03-May
Sunday

Stage 2
TBA

Surrey

TBA

TBA

Road

2/3

10:00

04-May
Monday

Stage 3
Lingfield

Surrey/Sussex/Kent

TBA

Dulwich Paragon CC

Road

2/3

10:00


06-May
Wednesday

Vets Series #1
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

Velo Bagarreur

Circuit

Vets C to I

19:00

07-May
Thursday

Handicap Series #2 Charlwood

Surrey

The Fox Revived

Redhill CC

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

08-May
Friday

4ths Series #1
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

Dorking CC

Circuit

4,
3W/4W

19:00
19:01

11-May
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #4

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Surrey League

Circuit

Youth

18:30

13-May
Wednesday

Vets Series #2
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

Vets C to I

19:00

14-May
Thursday

Handicap Series #3 TBA

Surrey

TBA

TBA

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

15-May
Friday

4ths Series #2
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

Thames Velo

Circuit

4,
3W/4W

19:00
19:01

16-May
Saturday

SE Womens Championship
TBA

TBA

TBA

Dulwich Paragon

Road

EW/1W/
2W/3W

13:30

18-May
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #5

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Surrey League

Circuit

Youth

18:30

20-May
Wednesday

Vets Series #3
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

Imperial RT

Circuit

Vets C to I

19:00

21-May
Thursday

Handicap Series #4 TBA

Surrey

TBA

TBA

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

22-May
Friday

4ths Series #3
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

Epsom CC

Circuit

4,
3W/4W

19:00
19:01

27-May
Wednesday

Vets Series #4
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

Vets C to I

19:00

28-May
Thursday

Handicap Series #5 Charlwood

Surrey

The Fox Revived

Maison Du Velo

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

29-May
Friday

4ths Series #4
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

Thames Velo

Circuit

4,
3W/4W

19:00
19:01

01-June
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #6

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Surrey League

Circuit

Youth

18:30

03-Jun
Wednesday

Vets Series #5
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

Vets C to I

19:00

04-Jun
Thursday

Handicap Series #6 Kitsmead Lane

Surrey

Kitsmead Lane

Hounslow & District

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

05-Jun
Friday

4ths Series #5
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

RT316

Circuit

4,
3W/4W

19:00
19:01

07-Jun
Sunday

Lingfield

Surrey/Sussex/Kent

Lingfield Lodge Farm

Oxted CC

Road

2/3

09:30

08-Jun
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #7

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Blazing Saddles

Circuit

Youth

18:30

10-Jun
Wednesday

Vets Series #6
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

Vets C to I

19:00

11-Jun
Thursday

Handicap Series #7 TBA

Surrey

TBA

TBA

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

12-Jun
Friday

4ths Series #6
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

RT316

Circuit

4,
3W/4W

19:00
19:01

14-Jun
Sunday

Cutmill

Surrey

Elstead Youth Centre

Farnborough & Camberley

Road

3

09:30

14-Jun
Sunday

Cutmill

Surrey

Elstead Youth Centre

Farnborough & Camberley

Road

2/3

13:30

15-Jun
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #8

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Blazing Saddles

Circuit

Youth

18:30

17-Jun
Wednesday

Vets Series #7
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

Vets C to I

19:00

18-Jun
Thursday

Handicap Series #8 Ottershaw

Surrey

Accomodation Road

Pearson CC

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

19-Jun
Friday

4ths Series #7
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

4,
3W/4W

19:00
19:01

22-Jun
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #9

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Blazing Saddles

Circuit

Youth

18:30

24-Jun
Wednesday

Vets Series #8
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

Vets C to I

19:00

25-Jun
Thursday

Handicap Series #9 TBA

Surrey

TBA

TBA

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

26-Jun
Friday

4ths Series #8
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

4,
3W/4W

19:00
19:01

29-Jun
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #10

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Blazing Saddles

Circuit

Youth

18:30

01-Jul
Wednesday

Vets Series #9
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

Vets C to I

19:00

02-Jul
Thursday

Handicap Series #10 Kitsmead Lane

Surrey

Kitsmead Lane

Hounslow & District

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

03-Jul
Friday

4ths Series #9
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

4,
3W/4W

19:00
19:01

Surrey League Tour of Sussex

03-Jul
Friday

Laughton
Stage 1 - RR

Sussex

TBA

ASL 360

Road

2/3

19:00

04-Jul
Saturday

Hellingley
Stage 2 - RR

Sussex

TBA

TBA

Road

2/3

09:30

04-Jul
Saturday

Eastbourne
Stage 3 - ITT

Sussex

Afton Hotel, Eastbourne

ASL 360

Time Trial

2/3

17:30

05-Jul
Sunday

Beachey Head
Stage 4 - RR

Sussex

Afton Hotel, Eastbourne

Sussex Nomads

Road

2/3

09:30


06-July
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #11

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Blazing Saddles

Circuit

Youth

18:30

08-Jul
Wednesday

Vets Series #10
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

Vets C to I

19:00

09-July
Thursday

Handicap Series #11 TBA

Surrey

TBA

TBA

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

10-Jul
Friday

4ths Series #10
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

4,
3W/4W

19:00
19:01

12-Jul
Sunday

Bletchingley

Surrey

TBA

Dulwich Paragon CC

Road

2/3

10:00

13-Jul
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #12

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Blazing Saddles

Circuit

Youth

18:30

15-Jul
Wednesday

Vets Series #11
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

Vets C to I

19:00

16-Jul
Thursday

Handicap Series #12 Newdigate

Surrey

The Surrey Oaks

Dorking CC

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

17-Jul
Friday

4ths Series #11
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

4,
3W/4W

19:00
19:01

19-Jul

Ladies Mile

Sussex

Groombridge Village Hall

Handsling

Road

2/3

09:30

20-Jul
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #13

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Blazing Saddles

Circuit

Youth

18:30

22-Jul
Wednesday

Vets Series #12
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

Vets C to I

19:00

23-Jul
Thursday

Handicap Series #13 TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

24-Jul
Friday

4ths Series #12
Dunsfold Park

Surrey

Dunsfold Park

TBA

Circuit

4

19:00

27-Jul
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #14

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Blazing Saddles

Circuit

Youth

18:30

30-Jul
Thursday

Handicap Series #14 TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

03-Aug
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #15

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Blazing Saddles

Circuit

Youth

18:30

06-Jul
Thursday

Handicap Series #15 TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

09-Aug
Sunday

Norwood Hill

Surrey

Newdigate Village Hall

Redhill CC

Road

3

09:30

10-Aug
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #16

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Blazing Saddles

Circuit

Youth

18:30

13-Aug
Thursday

Handicap Series #16
Kitsmead Lane

Surrey

Kitsmead Lane

Charlotteville

Road

E/1/2/3

19:15

17-Aug
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #17

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Blazing Saddles

Circuit

Youth

18:30

24-Aug
Monday

Angmering Youth Series #18

Sussex

Angmering Raceway

Blazing Saddles

Circuit

Youth

18:30

Surrey League Women's 3 Day Stage Race

29-Aug
Saturday

Stage 1
Parham Park

Sussex

Storrington VH

Southdowns Bikes

Road

2W/3W

09:30

30-Aug
Sunday

Stage 2
TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

Road

2W/3W

10:30

31-Aug
Monday

Stage 3
TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

Road

2W/3W

09:30


29-Aug
Saturday

Parham Park

Sussex

Storrington VH

Southdowns Bikes

Road

2/3

13:30

Surrey League Men's 4-Up Team Time Trial Championships

05-Sep
Saturday

Alfold/Kridford

Surrey/Sussex

Alfold Crossways Hall

Clarencourt CC

Team Time Trial

E/1/2/3/4

13:30


Surrey League Handicap Championship

20-Sep
Sunday

Kirdford

Sussex

Alfold Crossways Hall

Norwood Paragon CC

Road

E/1/2/3

09:30


Surrey League Ottershaw Series

18-Oct
Sunday

Kitsmead Lane/Ottershaw/Staple Hill

Surrey

Brook Hall, Ottershaw

Twickenham CC

Road

E/1/2/3

11:00

25-Oct
Sunday

Kitsmead Lane/Ottershaw/Staple Hill

Surrey

Brook Hall, Ottershaw

Twickenham CC

Road

E/1/2/3

11:00

01-Nov
Sunday

Kitsmead Lane/Ottershaw/Staple Hill

Surrey

Brook Hall, Ottershaw

Twickenham CC

Road

E/1/2/3

11:00


Surrey League AGM & Prize Presentation

TBA
Saturday

TBA

TBA

TBA

Surrey League

All

11:30

NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS

Link to join Surrey League for 2010
You can now join the Surrey League online.
Online applications for 2014 are now open.

Link to calendar page
The Surrey League offers online entry through Rider HQ to all its weekend and stage races.

link to Power Pack coaching pages
Power Pack - Surrey Cycle Racing League's Coaching & Development Pages.
Within the Power Pack pages the Surrey League will attempt to try and assist riders with ideas on training, race tactics and developing skills.

Link to NEG GB web site
The Surrey League regularly use the National Escort Group to help with the safety of their events.

2015 SUPPORTERS

link to In Gear web site

Link to OneLife ID web site

Link to The Sufferfest web site

Link to Sigma Sport web site

hotchillee logo.jpg (2866 bytes)

ęSurrey Cycle Racing League 1998/2015 All Rights Reserved