Results from race #12 on 20th July

1st Ryan Peirce, Dorking CC
2nd Jim Ford, Dorking CC
3rd David Brown, Charlotteville CC
4th David Payne, Fiasco
5th Sam Burrows, Fiasco
6th Stuart Allan, Fiasco
7th Ben Brown, VC Godalming & Haslemere
8th Sam Woodward, Private member
9th Martin Tickner, Horsham Cycling
10th Paul Townsley, Worthing Excelsior
11th Sam Begg, London Dynamo
12th Nathan Peppercorn, Crawley Wheelers
dnf Jeremy Page, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dnf Michael Paine, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dnf Dan Ellis, Eastbourne Rovers
dnf Seb Carr, VC Godalming & Haslemere
dnf Jim Clayton, Cranleigh CC
dnf Julian White, Charlotteville CC


Results from race #11 on 13th July

1st Rodney Perry, Velosport CC
2nd Russell Wingfield, Paceline RT
3rd= Andrew Calladine, Charlotteville CC
3rd= Jonathan Dobson, WyndyMilla
5th Jonathan Kelley, Hoops Velo
6th David Brown, Charlotteville CC
7th Michael Halstead, VC Meudon
8th Michael Paine, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
9th Nathan Peppercorn, Crawley Wheelers
10th Stuart Allan, Fiasco
11th Julian White, Charlotteville CC
12th Stuart Howard, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
13th Paul Budgen, Crawley Wheelers
14th Jonny Cheatle, VC de Londres
15th Zakariya Oulhadj, London Dynamo
16th Simon Briggs, Horsham Cycling
17th Ben Brown, VC Godalming & Haslemere
18th Ryan Peirce, Dorking CC
19th Bryn Reeves, Horsham Cycling
20th Duncan Jowsey, Pearson Cycling Club
21st Dan Ellis, Eastbourne Rovers
22nd Seb Carr, VC Godalming & Haslemere
23rd Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
dnf Jim Clayton, Cranleigh CC

Results from race #10 on 6th July

1st Simon Lang, Crawley Wheelers
2nd Paul Townsley, Worthing Excelsior
3rd Ben Brown, VC Godalming & Haslemere
4th Jonathan Dobson, WyndyMilla
5th Geoff Trimm, London Dynamo
6th Sam Burrows, Fiasco
7th Peter Eveleigh, Maison Du Velo
8th Mike Carey Hart, Evolution RT
9th Andrew Calladine, Charlotteville CC
10th Duncan Jowsey, Pearson Cycling Club
11th Rob Hampson, Private member
12th Julian White, Charlotteville CC
13th Jeremy Page, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
14th Martin Tickner, Horsham Cycling
15th Paul Budgen, Crawley Wheelers
16th MJ Jackson, Nice Brew CC
17th Phil Barella, Kingston Wheelers
18th Bryn Reeves, Horsham Cycling
19th Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
20th Michael Halstead, VC Meudon
21st Jonathan Kelley, Hoops Velo
dnf Stephen Strickland, Horsham Cycling
dnf Russell Wingfield, Paceline RT


Results from race #9 on 29th June

1st Stewart Curtis, Kingston Wheelers
2nd Eng-Jon Ong, Charlotteville CC
3rd Jamie Sadler, Cranleigh CC
4th Tomas Berezniouk, The Cycle Room
5th Bryn Reeves, Horsham Cycling
6th Russell Wingfield, Paceline RT
7th Jonathan Dobson, WyndyMilla
8th Julian White, Charlotteville CC
9th Andrew Calladine, Charlotteville CC
10th Joe Dessent, VC Meudon
11th Nathan Peppercorn, Crawley Wheelers
12th Duncan Jowsey, Pearson Cycling Club
13th Martin Tickner, Horsham Cycling
14th Simon Briggs, Horsham Cycling
15th Jonny Cheakle, VC de Londres
16th David Payne, Fiasco
17th Peter Eveleigh, Maison Du Velo
18th Jonathan Kelley, Hoops Velo
19th Paul Townsley, Worthing Excelsior
20th Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
21st Zakariya Oulhadj, London Dynamo
dnf Joshua Burgin, VC Meudon
dnf Adrian King, Private member
dnf Phil Barella, Kingston Wheelers
dnf Sabina Hickmet, Crawley Wheelers


Results from race #8 on 22nd June

1st Eng-Jon Ong, Charlotteville CC
2nd Jonathan Kelley, Hoops Velo
3rd Sean Standerwick, Kingston Wheelers
4th Guy Crawford, Private member
5th Michael Page, Epsom CC
6th Simon Briggs, Horsham Cycling
7th David Douse, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
8th Edward Cabot, Kingston Wheelers
9th Andrew Calladine, Charlotteville CC
10th Duncan Jowsey, Pearson Cycling Club
11th Tomas Berezniouk, The Cycle Room
12th Jeremy Page, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
13th Peter Eveleigh, Maison Du Velo
14th Stuart Howard, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
15th Antonio Silano, WyndyMilla
16th Russell Wingfield, Paceline RT
17th Phil Barella, Kingston Wheelers
18th Paul Budgen, Crawley Wheelers
19th Martin Tickner, Horsham Cycling
20th Anna Stedman, Charlotteville CC
21st Rob Hampson, Private member
22nd Michael Paine, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dnf Geoff Trimm, London Dynamo


Results from race #7 on 15th June

1st Nik Allen, Worthing Excelsior
2nd Michael Page, Epsom CC
3rd Simon Lang, Crawley Wheelers
4th David Payne, Fiasco
5th Stuart Allan, Fiasco
6th Ryan Peirce, Dorking CC
7th Peter Eveleigh, Maison Du Velo
8th Sam Burrows, Fiasco
9th David Douse, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
10th Stuart Howard, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
11th Andrew Calladine, Charlotteville CC
12th Eng-Jon Ong, Charlotteville CC
13th Duncan Jowsey, Pearson Cycling Club
14th Richard Sells, Private member
15th Stewart Curtis, Kingston Wheelers
16th Adrian King, Private member
17th Simon Briggs, Horsham Cycling
18th Jonathan Dobson, WyndyMilla
19th Paul Budgen, Crawley Wheelers
20th Antonio Silano, WyndyMilla
21st Russell Wingfield, Paceline RT
22nd Seb Carr, VC Godalming & Haslemere
23rd Jonathan Kelley, Hoops Velo
24th Joshua Burgin, VC Meudon
25th Giles Short, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
26th Michael Halstead, VC Meudon
27th Michael Paine, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
28th Paul Padman, Addiscombe CC
29th Sabina Hickmet, Crawley Wheelers
dnf Rob Hampson, Private member
dnf Edward Cabot, Kingston Wheelers


Results from race #6 on 8th June

Women
1st Katharine Broadbent, Norwood Paragon CC
2nd Gemma Hayes, Norwood Paragon CC
3rd Sabina Hickmet, Crawley Wheelers

4th Cat Men
1st Tijmen Schel, Crawley Wheelers
2nd Geoff Trimm, London Dynamo
3rd Sean Standerwick, Kingston Wheelers
4th Lloyd Griffin, Horsham Cycling
5th Sam Burrows, Fiasco
6th David Douse, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
7th Stewart Curtis, Kingston Wheelers
8th Michael Paine, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
9th Julian White, Charlotteville CC
10th Stuart Allan, Fiasco
11th Adrian King, Private member
12th Michael Page, Epsom CC
13th Sam Woodward, Private member
14th Andrew Calladine, Charlotteville CC
15th Rob Hampson, Private member
16th David Lear, Velusso
17th Tomas Berezniouas, The Cycle Room
18th Russell Wingfield, Paceline RT
19th Jeremy Page, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
20st Stuart Howard, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
21nd Chris Newberry, i-Team.cc
22rd MJ Jackson, Nice Brew CC
23th Giles Short, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
24th Peter Eveleigh, Maison Du Velo
25th Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
26th Paul Padman, Addiscombe CC
27th Stephen Strickland, Horsham Cycling
28th Simon Lang, Crawley Wheelers
dnf Duncan Jowsey, Pearson Cycling Club


Results from race #5 on 1st June

Women
1st Alison Rothnie, Spokes BPC Racing
2nd Annie McBain, Spokes BPC Racing
3rd Gemma Hayes, Norwood Paragon CC
4th Sabina Hickmet, Crawley Wheelers
5th Lorna Rowland, Twickenham CC

4th Cat Men
1st Matthew Davies, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
2nd Nik Allan, Worthing Excelsior
3rd Tom Plowman, Horsham Cycling
4th Lewis Winston, London Dynamo
5th David Douse, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
6th Stuart Howard, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
7th Rob Hampson, Private member
8th Stuart Allan, Fiasco
9th Giles Short, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
10th Peter Eveleigh, Maison Du Velo
11th Bryn Reeves, Horsham Cycling
12th Russell Wingfield, Paceline RT
13th Adrian King, Private member
14th Michael Halstead, VC Meudon
15th Llloyd Griffin, Horsham Cycling
16th Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
17th Tony Morancie, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
18th Stephen Strickland, Horsham Cycling


Results from race #4 on 25th May

Women
1st Amelia Roberts, The Cycle Room
2nd Kathryn Gohl, Nice Brew CC
3rd Camilla King, Cranleigh CC
4th Katharine Broadbent, Norwood Paragon CC
5th Maeve Savage, London Dynamo
6th Anna Stedman, Charlotteville CC
7th Grace Dent, Project 51
8th Lotte Jackson, Nice Brew CC

4th Cat Men
1st Joe Cooper, Velosport CC
2nd John Correa, Crawley Wheelers
3rd Tim Powell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
4th Karl Chandler, VC Godalming & Haslemere
5th MJ Jackson, Nice Brew CC
6th Simon Briggs, Horsham Cycling
7th Andrew Calladine, Charlotteville CC
8th Jonathan Dobson, WyndyMilla
9th Jeremy Page, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
10th Simon Lang, Crawley Wheelers
11th Bryn Reeves, Horsham Cycling
12th David Douse, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
13th Lloyd Griffin, Horsham Cycling
14th Stephen Strickland, Horsham Cycling
15th Matt McCann, Cranleigh CC
16th Julian White, Charlotteville CC
17th Keith Pope, Dulwich Paragon CC
18th Kenny Cunningham, East Grinstead CC
19th Andy Dixon, Epsom CC
20th T Vest, Charlotteville CC
21st Geoff Trimm, London Dynamo
22nd Tom Plowman, Horsham Cycling
23rd Russell Wingfield, Paceline RT
24th Stuart Howard, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
25th David Lear, Velusso


Result from race #3 on 18th May

1st Fergus Brady, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
2nd Rodney Perry, Velosport CC
3rd Stuart Evans, Crawley Wheelers
4th Mike Carey, Hart Evolution RT
5th Lloyd Griffin, Horsham Cycling
6th Lee Hollingworth, Charlotteville CC
7th David Lear, Velusso
8th Matt McCann, Cranleigh CC
9th Geoff Trimm, London Dynamo
10th Richard Sells, Private member
11th Matthew Davies, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
12th Jalvani Qurgsth, Crawley Wheelers
13th Camilla King, Cranleigh CC
14th Mike Stephens, Epsom CC
15th Julian White, Charlotteville CC
16th Tim Powell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
17th Giles Short, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
18th Stuart Allan, Fiasco
19th Rob Hampson, Private member
20th Ben Wright, Crawley Wheelers
21st Joshua Burgin, VC Meudon
22nd Russell Wingfield, Paceline RT
23rd Stuart Howard, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
24th Jeremy Page, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
25th Simon Lang, Crawley Wheelers
26th Sam Burrows, Fiasco
27th Edward Cabot, Kingston Wheelers
28th Anna Stedman, Charlotteville CC
29th Jonathan Dobson, Wyndymilla
30th Andrew Calladine, Charlotteville CC
31st Jim Clayton, Cranleigh CC
32nd Ben Brown, VC Godalming & Haslemere
33rd Stephen Strickland, Horsham Cycling
34th Adrian King, Private member
35th Michael Paine, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
36th Liam Smith, Kingston Wheelers
37th David Douse, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dnf Martin Tickner, Private member


Result from race #2 on 11th May

1st Horatio Holloway, Brighton Mitre
2nd Karl Chandler, VC Godalming & Haslemere
3rd Oli Woodcock, VC Godalming & Haslemere
4th Graham Winstanley, Sussex Revolution VC
5th Atticus Wright, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
6th Matthew Davies, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
7th Richard Sells, Private member
8th Lee Hollingworth, Charlotteville CC
9th Fergus Brady, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
10th Jan Schnitker, Charlotteville CC
11th Tomas Berezniouas, The Cycle Room
12th Nik Allen, Worthing Excelsior
13th Tom Plowman, Horsham Cycling
14th Russell Wingfield, Paceline RT
15th Antonio Silano, WyndyMilla
16th Anna Stedman, Charlotteville CC
17th Adrian King, Private member
18th Tom Roadnight, London Dynamo
19th Giles Short, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
20th Camilla King, Cranleigh CC
21st Simon Briggs, Horsham Cycling
22nd Stuart Allan, Fiasco
23rd Jim Clayton, Private member
24th Edward Cabot, Kingston Wheelers
25th David Douse, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
26th Matt McCann, Cranleigh CC
27th Stephen Parnwell, Velosport CC
28th Sam Burrows, Fiasco
29th lloyd griffin, Horsham Cycling
30th Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
31st Matthew Kevern, VC Godalming & Haslemere
32nd Joshua Burgin, VC Meudon
dnf Vicky Clayton, Cranleigh CC


Result from race #1 on 4th May

1st Jason Ashby, Kingston Wheelers
2nd Atticus Wright, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
3rd Lee Hollingworth, Charlotteville CC
4th Tom Plowman, Horsham Cycling
5th Horatio Holloway, Brighton Mitre
6th Richard Sells, Private member
7th Antonio Silano, WyndyMilla
8th Tony Morancie, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
9th Lloyd Griffin, Horsham Cycling
10th Andy Dixon, Epsom CC
11th Matthew Davies, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
12th Tony Berezniouas, The Cycle Room
13th David Payne, Fiasco
14th Ben Wright, Crawley Wheelers
15th Sam Burrows, Fiasco
16th Kenny Cunningham, East Grinstead CC
17th Ray Van Kogelenberg, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
18th Michael Halstead, VC Meudon
19th Giles Short, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
20th Sean Standerwick, Kingston Wheelers
21st MJ Jackson, Nice Brew CC
22nd Julian White, Charlotteville CC
23rd Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
24th Geoff Trimm, London Dynamo
25th Russell Wingfield, Paceline RT
26th Tom Roadnight, London Dynamo
27th Anna Stedman, Charlotteville CC
28th Edward Cabot, Kingston Wheelers
29th Rob Hampson, Private member
30th Jan Schuitker, Charlotteville CC
dnf David Lear, Velusso
dnf Simon Lang, Crawley Wheelers
dnf Stuart Allan, Private member