Dunsfold Park – Vets (MC/MD) Series 2017

This page will display all the results for all the Vets (MC/MD) racing held on Wednesday evenings at Dunsfold Park. The results will also be displayed on the Surrey League Facebook page.

Info: Ranking for the Vets series is updated at the end of every month

Race #12 (19th July)

1st Simon McNamara, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
2nd Matthew Andrews, The Cycleroom
3rd Jeremy Brougham, Adalta CC
4th Simon Laws, VC Meudon
5th Eric DeGolier, Sussex Revolution VC
6th Simon Jodrell, Morvelo Basso RT
7th Noah Faiers, Oxted CC
8th Chris Parker, VC Godalming & Haslemere
9th Austyn Tusler, Norwood Paragon CC
10th Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
11th Ken Prince, VC Meudon
12th Gary Brind, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
13th Andy Blackman, VC Meudon
14th James Barrell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
15th Lee Mead, VC Meudon
16th Darrell Pembroke, GS Vecchi
17th Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley CC
18th Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior CC
19th Ashley Baker, Bayeux RT
20th Jason Edwards, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
21st Andrew Tiller, Glendene CC
22nd Jason Ginn, The Cycleroom
23rd Ian Leeding, Norwood Paragon CC
24th Philip Malam, VC Meudon

Race #11 (12th July)

1st Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
2nd Gary Brind, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
3rd Simon Jodrell, Morvelo Basso RT
4th Ken Prince, VC Meudon
5th Eric DeGolier, Sussex Revolution VC
6th Andy Blackman, VC Meudon
7th Simon McNamara, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
8th Austyn Tusler, Norwood Paragon CC
9th Ian Leeding, Norwood Paragon CC
10th Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior CC
11th Noah Faiers, Oxted CC
12th Pascal Roberts, The Cycleroom
13th Simon Laws, VC Meudon
14th Lee Mead, VC Meudon
15th James Barrell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
16th John Jenkin, Pearson Cycling Club
17th Matthew Andrews, The Cycleroom
18th Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley CC
19th Chris Parker, VC Godalming & Haslemere
20th Jeremy Brougham, Adalta CC
21st Paul Tippins, Farnborough & Camberley CC
22nd Keir O’Donnell, Private Member
23rd Stephen Simson, PB CycleCoaching
24th Andy Critchlow, WyndyMilla
25th Jason Edwards, Southdowns Bikes CASCO

Race #10 (5th July)

1st Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
2nd Gary Brind, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
3rd Simon Laws, VC Meudon
4th Simon Jodrell, Morvelo Basso RT
5th Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley CC
6th Ken Prince, VC Meudon
7th James Barrell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
8th Lee Mead, VC Meudon
9th Austyn Tusler, Norwood Paragon CC
10th Chris Parker, VC Godalming & Haslemere
11th Jason Edwards, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
12th Chris Lockyear, IB Flooring
13th Paul Tippins, Farnborough & Camberley CC
14th Jason Ginn, The Cycleroom
15th Allan Robinson, Adalta CC
16th Noah Faiers, Oxted CC
17th Matthew Bubear, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
18th Andrew Tiller, Glendene CC
19th Ric Stern, RST Sport
20th Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior CC
21st Keith Gandy, VC Meudon
22nd Stephen Simson, PB CycleCoaching
23rd Darrell Pembroke, GS Vecchi
24th Philip Malam, VC Meudon
25th Ian Leeding, Norwood Paragon CC
26th John Jenkin, Pearson Cycling Club

Race #9 (28th June)

1st Andy Critchlow, WyndyMilla
2nd Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
3rd Ken Prince, VC Meudon
4th Gary Tulloch, Rapha CC
5th Gary Brind, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
6th Chris Lockyear, IB Flooring
7th Darrell Pembroke, GS Vecchi
8th Matthew Bubear, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
9th Austyn Tusler, Norwood Paragon CC
10th Ian Leeding, Norwood Paragon CC
11th Jason Ginn, The Cycleroom
12th Chris Parker, VC Godalming & Haslemere
13th Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior CC
14th Martin Edmonds, Brighton Mitre
15th Jason Edwards, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
16th Marek Siwicki, Addiscombe CC
17th Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley CC
18th Toby Chapman, Norwood Paragon CC
19th Neil Powers, VC Meudon
20th Simon Mitchell, The Cycleroom
21st Andrew Tiller, Glendene CC
22nd Mark Stockley, Adalta CC
23rd James Stuart, Norwood Paragon CC
24th Simon Jordan, Wyndymilla
25th Pascal Roberts, The Cycleroom
26th Mark Gower, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
27th Keith Gandy, VC Meudon
28th Allan Robinson, Adalta CC
29th Tony Gordon, Pearson Cycling Club
30th Rob Thatcher, Southborough Wheelers
31st Simon Laws, VC Meudon
32nd Stephen Simson, PB CycleCoaching
33rd Philip Malam, VC Meudon
34th Paul Butler, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
35th Henry Furness, Wyndymilla

Race #8 (21st June)

1st Simon Mcnamara Southdowns Bikes CASCO
2nd Jeremy Brougham Adalta CC
3rd Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC
4th Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
5th Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes CASCO
6th Ken Prince VC Meudon
7th Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi
8th Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes CASCO
9th Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso RT
10th Jeff Lamb VC Meudon
11th Chris Parker VC Godalming & Haslemere
12th Andy Critchlow WyndyMilla
13th Simon Jordan Wyndymilla
14th Gary Tulloch Rapha CC
15th Jason Ginn The Cycleroom
16th Richard Unwin GS Vecchi
17th Andrew Tiller Glendene CC
18th Craig Smyth Cranleigh CC
19th Guy Etherton Bayeux RT
20th Simon Mitchell The Cycleroom
21st Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC
22nd Chris Lockyear IB Flooring
23rd Jason Edwards Southdowns Bikes CASCO
24th Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Race Team
25th Matthew Andrews The Cycleroom
26th Ashley Baker Bayeux RT
27th Stephen Simson PB CycleCoaching
28th Stu Nisbett Crawley Wheelers
29th Simon Laws VC Meudon
30th Mark Williams RAF CA
31st Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
32nd Toby Chapman Norwood Paragon CC
33rd Marcus Thompson Cystic Fibrosis

Race #7 (14th June)

1st Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
2nd Graham Crow, Handsling Racing
3rd Simon McNamara, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
4th Simon Jodrell, Morvelo Basso RT
5th Jason Edwards, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
6th Ken Prince, VC Meudon
7th Darrell Pembroke, GS Vecchi
8th Gary Brind, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
9th Chris Lockyear, IB Flooring
10th Simon Jordan, Wyndymilla
11th Guy Etherton, Bayeux RT
12th Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior CC
13th Andrew Tiller, Glendene CC
14th Allan Robinson, Adalta CC
15th Mark Williams, RAF CA
16th Dan Cole, Dorking CC
17th Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley CC
18th Matthew Andrews, The Cycleroom
19th Paul Tippins, Farnborough & Camberley CC
20th Mark Greenwood, Army Cycling Race Team
21st Stephen Simson, PB CycleCoaching
22nd Ashley Baker, Bayeux RT
23rd Rob Thatcher, Southborough Wheelers
24th Keir O’Donnell, Private Member
25th Simon Laws, VC Meudon
26th Ric Stern, RST Sport
27th Philip Malam, VC Meudon
28th Paul Butler, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
29th Dean Corney, VC Meudon
dnf Mark Stockley, Adalta CC
dnf Joe Willard PB, CycleCoaching

Race #6 (7th June)

1st Gary Brind, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
2nd Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
3rd Andy Critchlow, WyndyMilla
4th Jeff Lamb, VC Meudon
5th Dean Corney, VC Meudon
6th Ken Prince, VC Meudon
7th Austyn Tusler, Norwood Paragon CC
8th Paul Butler, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
9th Jason Edwards, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
10th Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior CC
11th Simon Laws, VC Meudon
12th Jason Ginn, The Cycleroom
13th Ian Leeding, Norwood Paragon CC
14th Pascal Roberts, The Cycleroom
15th Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley CC
16th Lee Mead, VC Meudon
17th Chris Parker, VC Godalming & Haslemere
18th Duncan Robertson, VC Godalming & Haslemere
19th Stephen Simson, PB CycleCoaching
20th Matthew Andrews, The Cycleroom
21th Andrew Charlton, The Cycleroom
22th Mark Herbert, VC Godalming & Haslemere
23th Neil Powers, VC Meudon
24th Ric Stern, RST Sport
25th Philip Malam, VC Meudon
26th Matthew Bubear, Southdowns Bikes CASCO
27th Stu Nisbett, Crawley Wheelers
28th Guy Etherton, Bayeux RT
29th Keith Gandy, VC Meudon

Race #5 (31st May)

1st Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
2nd Ken Prince, VC Meudon
3rd Simon Jodrell, Morvelo Basso RT
4th Dean Corney, VC Meudon
5th Austyn Tusler, Norwood Paragon CC
6th Andrew Tiller, Glendene CC
7th Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior CC
8th Simon McNamara, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
9th Simon Laws, VC Meudon
10th Gavin Jones, Sussex Revolution VC
11th Colin Gunn, Paceline RT
12th Jason Edwards, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
13th R Thatcher, Southborough Wheelers
14th Craig Smyth, Cranleigh CC
15th Stephen Simson, PB CycleCoaching
16th Ian Leeding, Norwood Paragon CC
17th Paul Tippins, Farnborough & Camberley CC
18th Gideon London, VC Meudon
19th Graham Crow, Handsling Racing
20th Matthew Bubear, Southdowns Bikes CASCO

Race #4 (24th May)

1st Simon McNamara, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
2nd Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
3rd Jason Edwards, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
4th Dean Corney, VC Meudon
5th Andy Critchlow, WyndyMilla
6th Austyn Tusler, Norwood Paragon CC
7th Ken Prince, VC Meudon
8th Darrell Pembroke, GS Vecchi
9th Chris Parker, VC Godalming & Haslemere
10th Noah Faiers, Oxted CC
11th Robin Basford, WyndyMilla
12th Craig Smyth, Cranleigh CC
13th Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior CC
14th Gavin Jones, Sussex Revolution VC
15th Chris Lockyear, IB Flooring
16th Lee Mead, VC Meudon
17th Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley CC
18th Simon Jodrell, Morvelo Basso RT
19th Simon Mitchell, The Cycleroom
20th Mark Pritchard, VC Godalming & Haslemere
21st Keir O’Donnell, Private Member
22nd Simon Laws, VC Meudon
23rd Jeff Lamb, VC Meudon
24th Gary Brind, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
25th Colin Gunn, Paceline RT
26th Philip Malam, VC Meudon
27th Ian Leeding, Norwood Paragon CC
28th Neil Powers, VC Meudon
29th Keith Gandy, VC Meudon
30th John Jenkin, Kingston Wheelers
31t Duncan Robertson, VC Godalming & Haslemere
dnf Antonio Silano, WyndyMilla
dnf Allan Robinson, Adalta CC
dnf David Ladkin, VC Meudon
dnf Jason Ginn, The Cycleroom
dnf Adam Leech, Cranleigh CC
dnf Paul Tippins, Farnborough & Camberley CC
dnf James Barrell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
dnf Matthew Andrews, The Cycleroom
dnf Matthew Bubear, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
dnf Darren Montgomery, Wyndymilla

Race #3 (17th May)

1st Simon McNamara, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
2nd Jason Edwards, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
3rd Andrew Tiller, Glendene CC
4th Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior CC
5th Paul Butler, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
6th Austyn Tusler, Norwood Paragon CC
7th Matthew Bubear, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
8th Gary Tulloch, Rapha CC
9th Ken Prince, VC Meudon
10th Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
11th Lee Mead, VC Meudon
12th Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley CC
13th Stuart McGhee, Evans Cycles Race Team
14th Stephen Simson, PB CycleCoaching
15th Ian Leeding, Norwood Paragon CC
16th Paul Baisch, PB CycleCoaching
dnf John Jenkin, Kingston Wheelers
dnf Matthew Andrews, The Cycleroom

Race #2 (10th May)

1st Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
2nd Gary Brind, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
3rd Ken Prince, VC Meudon
4th Darrell Pembroke, GS Vecchi
5th Dale Moran, Wyndymilla
6th Simon Laws, VC Meudon
7th Ian Leeding, Norwood Paragon CC
8th Simon Jordan, Wyndymilla
9th Andy Blackman, VC Meudon
10th Dean Corney, VC Meudon
11th Stephen Simson, PB CycleCoaching
12th Andrew Larking, Sussex Revolution VC
13th Daren Robertson, VC Godalming & Haslemere
14th Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior CC
15th Paul Baisch, PB CycleCoaching
16th Noah Faiers, Oxted CC
17th Chris Lockyear, IB Flooring
18th Austyn Tusler, Norwood Paragon CC
19th Neil Powers, VC Meudon
20th Keith Gandy, VC Meudon
21st Mark Herbert, VC Godalming & Haslemere
22nd Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley CC
23rd Chris Wright, Charlotteville CC
24th Jason Ginn, The Cycleroom
25th Craig Smyth, Cranleigh CC
26th Matthew Andrews, The Cycleroom
27th Simon Mitchell, The Cycleroom
28th David Payne, Fiasco
29th Christian Benneyworth, Wyndymilla
30th Stuart Fahey, Sussex Revolution VC
31st Keir O’Donnell, Private Member
32nd Ric Stern, RST Sport
33rd Jeremy Brougham, Adalta CC
34th Dan Cole, Dorking CC
35th Patrick Hawkins, Dulwich Paragon CC
36th James Bracey, Pivot Boompods
37th Jason Edwards, Private Member
38th Colin Gunn, Paceline RT
39th David Driver, Hart Evo RT
40th Mark Amicucci-Brown, Evans Cycles Race Team
41st Simon McNamara, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
42nd Paul Butler, PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
dnf Tony Gordon, Pearson Cycling Club
dnf Stephen Strickland, Horsham Cycling

Race #1 (3rd May)

1st Steve Calland, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
2nd Gary Brind, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
3rd Andy Critchlow, WyndyMilla
4th Simon Jodrell, Morvelo Basso RT
5th Darrell Pembroke, GS Vecchi
6th Warren Vye, Farnborough & Camberley CC
7th Ken Prince, VC Meudon
8th Jason Edwards, Private Member
9th Andy Blackman, VC Meudon
10th Gavin Jones, Sussex Revolution VC
11th Jason Ginn, The Cycleroom
12th Mark Herber,t VC Godalming & Haslemere
13th Matthew Andrews, The Cycleroom
14th Keith Gandy, VC Meudon
15th Austyn Tusler, Norwood Paragon CC
16th Dominic Maxwell, Worthing Excelsior CC
17th Chris Parker, VC Godalming & Haslemere
18th Lee Mead, VC Meudon
19th Neil Powers, VC Meudon
20th Dean Corney, VC Meudon
21st Mark Greenwood, Army Cycling Race Team
22nd Patrick Hawkins, Dulwich Paragon CC
23rd Jonathan Dobsen, Wyndymilla
dnf Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC
dnf mark pritchard VC Godalming & Haslemere
dnf Christian Benneyworth Wyndymilla
dnf Toby Chapman Norwood Paragon CC