Dunsfold Park – Women’s Series 2017

This page will display all the results for all the Women’s racing held on Friday evenings at Dunsfold Park. The results will also be displayed on the Surrey League Facebook page.

Race #11 (14th July)

1st Nikki Wheeler, i-Team.cc
2nd Danielle Forshaw, WyndyMilla
3rd Jo Matthews, Redhill CC
4th Amy Johnson, Dulwich Paragon CC
5th Sandra Sellis, Private Member

Race #10 (7th July)

1st Faye Walker, WyndyMilla
2nd Lucia Braton, Wyndymilla
3rd Danielle Forshaw, WyndyMilla
4th Helen Parkin, Woking CC
5th Sandra Sellis, Private Member
6th Nikki Wheeler, i-Team.cc
7th Vicky Clayton, Cranleigh CC

Race #9 (30th June)

1st Natalie Bravo, Reading CC
2nd Nikki Wheeler, i-Team.cc
3rd Amy Johnson, Dulwich Paragon CC
4th Anna Stedman, Charlotteville CC

Race #8 (23rd June)

1st Rachel Mckenzie, Army Cycling Race Team
2nd Lauren Pestana, Edco Conti
3rd Natalie Bravo, Reading CC
4th Nikki Wheeler, i-Team.cc
5th Amy Johnson, Dulwich Paragon CC
6th Sandra Sellis, Private Member
7th Danielle Forshaw, WyndyMilla
8th Hannah Graverey, Liv Awoi
9th Helen Parkin, Woking CC

Race #7 (16th June)

1st Angela Redden-Rutt, The Cycleroom
2nd Rachel Mckenzie, Army Cycling Race Team
3rd Natalie Bravo, Reading CC
4th Nikki Wheeler, i-Team.cc
5th Danielle Forshaw, WyndyMilla

Race #6 (9th June)

1st Angela Redden-Rutt, The Cycleroom
2nd Natalie Bravo, Reading CC
3rd Helen Bridgman, Kingston Wheelers
4th Danielle Forshaw, WyndyMilla
5th Nikki Wheeler, i-Team.cc
6th Helen Parkin, Woking CC
7th Amy Johnson, Dulwich Paragon CC

Race #5 (2nd June)

1st Rachel Mckenzie, Army Cycling Race Team
2nd Claire Leonard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
3rd Grace Dent, 4T+ VC
4th Faye Walker, WyndyMilla
5th Nikki Wheeler, i-Team.cc
6th Debbie Morgan, WyndyMilla
dnf Helen Parkin, Woking CC

Race #4 (26th May)

1st Alice Matravers, VC de Londres
2nd Angela Redden-Rutt, The Cycleroom
3rd Rachel Mckenzie, Army Cycling Race Team
4th Chloe Kirkpatrick, Private Member
5th Nikki Wheeler, i-Team.cc
6th Helen Parkin, Private Member
7th Danielle Forshaw, WyndyMilla
8th Sandra Sellis, Private Member
9th Grace Dent, 4T+ VC
10th Debbie Morgan, WyndyMilla

Race #3 (19th May)

1st Angela Redden-Rutt, The Cycleroom
2nd Emily Pantoa, Army Cycle RT
3rd Natalie Bravo, Reading CC
4th Laiveer Pestania, Epco Conti
5th Nikki Wheeler, i-Team.cc
6th Sharon Chladek, Crawley Wheelers
7th Sandra Sellis, Private Member
8th Grace Dent, 4T+ VC
9th Jane Dennyson, Regents Park Rouleurs
10th Helen Parks, Private Member

Race #2 (12th May)

1st Claire Leonard, Southdowns Bikes CASCO 
2nd Alice Matravers, VC de Londres
3rd Chloe Kirkpatrick, Private Member
4th Angela Redden-Rutt, The Cycleroom
5th Pip Jenkins, Southborough Wheelers
6th Sandra Sellis, Private Member
7th Pippa Tanner, Tam Boutique
8th Grace Dent, 4T+ VC
9th Sabina Hickmet, Crawley Wheelers
10th Charlotte Jackson, Nice Brew CC

Race #1 (5th May)

1st Alice Matravers, VC de Londres
2nd Angela Redden-Rutt, The Cycleroom
3rd Rachel Clay, VC Meudon
4th Natalie Braw, Reading CC
5th Sharon Chladek, Crawley Wheelers
6th Sabina Hickmet, Crawley Wheelers
7th Nikki Wheeler, I-team.cc