Dunsfold Park – 4th Cat Series 2017

This page will display all the results for all the 4th cat racing held on Friday evenings at Dunsfold Park. The results will also be displayed on the Surrey League Facebook page.

Race #11 (14th July)

1st George Kingaby, Addiscombe CC
2nd Jonathan Melville, Epsom CC
3rd Lloyd Molton, Kingston Wheelers
4th Ryan Hawking, Hoops Velo
5th Giles Short, Farnborough & Camberley CC
6th Steven Bryant, Redhill CC
7th Adam D’Arcy, Kingston Wheelers
8th Martin ONeill, Brighton Mitre
9th Gary Spicer, VC Godalming & Haslemere
10th Peter Eveleigh, Maison Du Velo
11th Ben Brown, VC Godalming & Haslemere
12th Rich Sellis, Private Member
13th Tim Powell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
14th Steve Burns, Sussex Revolution VC
15th Sam Woodward, Whitgift CC
16th Eng-Jon Ong, Charlotteville CC
17th Antonio Silano, WyndyMilla
18th Russell Wingfield, South Western RC
19th Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley CC
20th Alastair Blowers, VC Godalming & Haslemere
21st Robert McLanachan, Addiscombe CC
22nd Stewart Curtis, Kingston Wheelers
23rd John Correa, Crawley Wheelers
24th Michael Page, Epsom CC

Race #10 (7th July)

1st Philip Palmer, Twickenham CC
2nd Matt Hill, VC Godalming & Haslemere
3rd Eng-Jon Ong, Charlotteville CC
4th Ben Watts, VC Meudon
5th Lloyd Molton, Kingston Wheelers
6th Adam D’Arcy, Kingston Wheelers
7th George Kingaby, Addiscombe CC
8th Martin Baker, Blazing Saddles
9th Steven Bryant, Redhill CC
10th Jonathan Melville, Epsom CC
11th Giles Short, Farnborough & Camberley CC
12th Chris Wood, VC Meudon
13th Robert McLanachan, Addiscombe CC
14th Ben Brown, VC Godalming & Haslemere
15th Gary Spicer, VC Godalming & Haslemere
16th Steve Burns, Sussex Revolution VC
17th Tim Powell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
18th Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley CC
19th Simon Hewitson, VC Godalming & Haslemere
20th Martin Hart, Sussex Revolution VC

Race #9 (30th June)

1st Caspar Prestidge, Twickenham CC
2nd James Barrell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
3rd Chris Dodd, Pearson CC
4th Paul Tippins, Farnborough & Camberley CC
5th Martin Baker, Blazing Saddles
6th Daniel Loveday, Charlotteville CC
7th Matthew Smith, Brighton Excelsior CC
7th George Kingaby, Addiscombe CC
9th Joseph Gokmen, London Dynamo
10th Sebastian Carr, VC Godalming & Haslemere
11th Steven Bryant, Redhill CC
12th Steve Burns, Sussex Revolution VC
13th Steve Voller, Private Member
14th Philip Palmer, Twickenham CC
15th Thomas Ringe, Angmering CC
16th Chris Wood, VC Meudon
17th Jean-Pierre Laake, London Dynamo
18th Martin ONeill, Brighton Mitre
19th Giles Short, Farnborough & Camberley CC
20th Eng-Jon Ong, Charlotteville CC
21st Tim Powell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
22nd Jonathan Melville, Epsom CC
23rd Rich Sellis, Private Member
24th Robert McLanachan, Addiscombe CC
25th John Correa, Crawley Wheelers
26th Julian White, Charlotteville CC
27th Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley CC
28th Antonio Silano, WyndyMilla
29th Colin Chambers, Crawley Wheelers

Race #8 (23rd June)

1st Chris Dodd, Pearson CC
2nd James Barrell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
3rd Jeremy Meredith, VC Godalming & Haslemere
4th Paul Tippins, Farnborough & Camberley CC
5th Iain Duncan, Crawley Wheelers
6th Daniel Loveday, Charlotteville CC
7th Philip Palmer, Twickenham CC
8th Steven Bryant, Redhill CC
9th Matthew Smith, Brighton Excelsior CC
10th Thomas Ringe, Angmering CC
11th Antonio Silano, WyndyMilla
12th Steve Voller, Private Member
13th Sebastian Carr, VC Godalming & Haslemere
14th Martin Hart, Sussex Revolution VC
15th Gary Spicer, VC Godalming & Haslemere
16th Giles Short, Farnborough & Camberley CC
17th Steve Burns, Sussex Revolution VC
18th Eng-Jon Ong, Charlotteville CC
19th Robert McLanachan, Addiscombe CC
20th David Wren, Dorking CC
21st Ben Brown, VC Godalming & Haslemere
22nd Eddie Bull, Sussex Revolution VC
23rd Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley CC
24th Jonathan Dobson, Wyndymilla
25th Adrian Waddy, VC Godalming & Haslemere
dnf Karl Chandler, VC Godalming & Haslemere

Race #7 (16th June)

1st Simon Mumme, Paceline RT
2nd David Mucci, Paceline RT
3rd Philip Palmer, Twickenham CC
4th Jonathan Dobson, Wyndymilla
5th Matthew Smith, Brighton Excelsior CC
6th Daniel Loveday, Charlotteville CC
7th Stewart Curtis, Kingston Wheelers
8th Ray Van Kogelenberg, Farnborough & Camberley CC
9th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
10th Steven Bryant, Redhill CC
11th Alastair Blowers, VC Godalming & Haslemere
12th David Payne, Fiasco
13th Tim Rogers, VC Godalming & Haslemere
14th Michael Carey, Hart Evo RT
15th Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley CC
16th Nick Gisinoal, Dorking CC
17th Chris Wood, VC Meudon
18th Adam D’Arcy, Kingston Wheelers
19th Robert McLanachan, Addiscombe CC
20th Jean-Pierre Laake, London Dynamo
21st Jeremy Meredith, VC Godalming & Haslemere
22nd Tim Powell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
23rd Simon Hewitson, VC Godalming & Haslemere
24th Rich Sellis, Private Member
25th Paul Tippins, Farnborough & Camberley CC
dnf Tony Wells, Epsom CC
dnf Antonio Silano, WyndyMilla
dnf Oliver Ball, South Western RC

Race #6 (9th June)

1st Ollie Gray, Generation Press
2nd Sam Bacon, Blazing Saddle
3rd Darren Montgomery, Wyndymilla
4th Joseph Cooper, VeloSport CC
5th Jeremy Meredith, VC Godalming & Haslemere
6th Paul Ingram, Sussex Revolution VC
7th Giles Short, Farnborough & Camberley CC
8th Simon Mumme, Paceline RT
9th Matthew Smith, Brighton Excelsior CC
10th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
11th Chris Wood, VC Meudon
12th Paul Tippins, Farnborough & Camberley CC
13th Adam D’Arcy, Kingston Wheelers
14th Tim Rogers, VC Godalming & Haslemere
15th Daren Kerivel-Brown, Maison Du Velo
16th Daniel Loveday, Charlotteville CC
17th Steven Bryant, Redhill CC
18th Jim Ford, Dorking CC
19th Antonio Silano, WyndyMilla
20th Peter Eveleigh, Maison Du Velo
21st Eng-Jon Ong, Charlotteville CC
22nd Jonathan Melville, Epsom CC
23rd Ray Van Kogelenberg, Farnborough & Camberley CC
24th Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley CC
25th James Barrell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
dnf David Mucci, Paceline RT
dnf Damien Sukengy, VeloSport CC

Race #5 (2nd June)

1st Lee Pearce, Addiscombe CC
2nd Cam Dorin, Constantin Retro RT
3rd Rob Hardwick, Dorking CC
4th Paul Ingram, Sussex Revolution VC
5th Anthony Hall, The Cycleroom
6th Matthew Smith, Brighton Excelsior CC
7th Sam Bacon, Blazing Saddle
8th Darren Montgomery, Wyndymilla
9th Sebastian Carr, VC Godalming & Haslemere
10th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
11th Caspar Prestidge, Twickenham CC
12th Adam D’Arcy, Kingston Wheelers
13th Daniel Loveday, Charlotteville CC
14th Jonathan Melville, Epsom CC
15th Jim Ford, Dorking CC
16th Giles Short, Farnborough & Camberley CC
17th Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley CC
dnf Russell Wingfield, South Western RC
dnf Tony Wells, Epsom CC

Race #4 (26th May)

1st Liam Roberts, Private Member
2nd Tim Rogers, VC Godalming & Haslemere
3rd Sam Bacon, Blazing Saddles
4th Toby Trotman, London Dynamo
5th Darren Montgomery, Wyndymilla
6th Paul Tippins, Farnborough & Camberley CC
7th Paul Ingram, Sussex Revolution VC
8th Rob Hardwick, Dorking CC
9th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
10th Daniel Loveday, Charlotteville CC
11th Sebastian Carr, VC Godalming & Haslemere
12th Matt Hill, VC Godalming & Haslemere
13th David Payne, Fiasco
14th Tim Powell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
15th Steven Bryant, Redhill CC
16th Russell Wingfield ,South Western RC
17th Matthew Smith, Brighton Excelsior CC
18th Robin Kamiya, Farnborough & Camberley CC
19th Chris Wood, VC Meudon
20th Giles Short, Farnborough & Camberley CC
21st Jonathan Dobson, Wyndymilla
22nd James Barrell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
23rd Alastair Blowers, VC Godalming & Haslemere
24th Anthony Hall, The Cycleroom
25th Stephen Strickland, Horsham Cycling
26th MJ Jackson, Nice Brew CC
27th George Kingaby, Addiscombe CC
28th Jeremy Heredith, VC Godalming & Haslemere

Race #3 (19th May)

1st Tim Moody, Addiscombe CC
2nd Adam Przedrzymirski, London Dynamo
3rd Lee Pearce, Addiscombe CC
4th Toby Trotman, London Dynamo
5th Rob Hardwick, Dorking CC
6th Matt Hill, VC Godalming & Haslemere
7th Lee Hollingworth, Charlotteville CC
8th Peter Eveleigh, Maison Du Velo
9th James Barrell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
10th Tim Rociells, VC Godalming & Haslemere
11th George Kingaby, Addiscombe CC
12th Adam D’Arcy, Kingston Wheelers
13th Paul Ingram, Sussex Revolution VC
14th Sam Bacon, Blazing Saddle
15th Daniel Loveday, Charlotteville CC
16th Ben Brown, VC Godalming & Haslemere
17th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
18th Steve Burns, Sussex Revolution VC
19th Tim Powell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
20th Rich Sellis, Private Member

Race #2 (12th May)

1st Caspar Prestidge, Twickenham CC
2nd Adam Przedrzymirski, London Dynamo
3rd Ayrton Pope, Paceline RT
4th Jon Fry, Horsham Cycling
5th Andy Wihan, Sussex Revolution VC
6th Liam Roberts, Private Member
7th Tim Moody, Addiscombe CC
8th Tim Powell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
9th Matt Hill, VC Godalming & Haslemere
10th Jim Ford, Dorking CC
11th Ryan Hawking, Hoops Velo
12th Rob Hardwick, Dorking CC
13th Alex Neylon, Retro RT
14th Sam Bacon, Blazing Saddle
15th Steve Burn,s Sussex Revolution VC
16th Paul Tippins, Farnborough & Camberley CC
17th Darren Montgomery, Wyndymilla
18th Lee Hollingworth, Charlotteville CC
19th Anthony Hall, The Cycleroom
20th Iain Duncan, Crawley Wheelers

Race #1 (5th May)

1st Robbie Collison, Cranleigh CC
2nd Ayrton Pope, Paceline RT
3rd Anthony Hall, The Cycleroom
4th Tony Clack, Farnborough & Camberley CC
5th Chris Wood, VC Meudon
6th Jermiy Middin, VC Godalming & Haslemere
7th Darren Montgomery, Wyndymilla
8th Liam Roberts, Private Member
9th Alex Neylon, Retro RT
10th Matt Hill, VC Godalming & Haslemere
11th Tim Powell, VC Godalming & Haslemere
12th Simon Hewitson, VC Godalming & Haslemere
13th Sam Bacon, Blazing Saddle
14th Jim Ford, Dorking CC
15th Andrew Teale, Retro RT
16th Adam D’Arcy, Kingston Wheelers
17th Michael Smith, Retro RT
18th Michael Dickson, Redhill Cycling Club
19th Jonathan Mable, Epsom CC
20th Iain Duncan, Crawley Wheelers
21st Russell Wingfield, South Western RC
22nd Matthew Smith, Brighton Excelsior CC
23rd Robert McLanachan, Addiscombe CC