Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets 40+ Rankings 2015

Pos. Name Club/Team Cat. Pts.
1 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon 40+ 52
2 Ken Prince VC Meudon 40+ 51
3 Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo 40+ 50
4 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC 40+ 42
5 Steve Calland South downs Bikes 40+ 34
6 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT 40+ 28
6 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre 40+ 28
8 Ben Macland VC Meudon 40+ 26
8 simon mcnamara South downs Bikes 40+ 26
10 Matthew Bubear South downs Bikes 40+ 23
11 Wayne Beba Adalta CC 40+ 22
12 Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution VC 40+ 21
13 matthew farren Brighton Mitre 40+ 18
13 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC 40+ 18
15 Graham Crow Handsling Racing Team 40+ 17
15 Richard Unwin VC Meudon 40+ 17
17 GARY BRIND South downs Bikes 40+ 15
18 Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution VC 40+ 13
18 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre 40+ 13
20 Stuart Fahey Sussex Revolution VC 40+ 12
20 Simon Laws VC Meudon 40+ 12
20 John Hyde VC St Raphael 40+ 12
23 Jason Ginn South downs Bikes 40+ 11
24 Clinton Casteller i-Team.cc 40+ 10
24 Andy Brown Sussex Revolution VC 40+ 10
26 Andy Blackman VC Meudon 40+ 8
26 Seamus Kelly Cadence Performance 40+ 8
26 Andrew Reeves Team Wiggle 40+ 8
29 Greg Tognarelli South Downs Bikes 40+ 7
29 Simon Jordan Wyndymilla 40+ 7
29 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC 40+ 7
32 Richard Mondszein London Dynamo 40+ 6
32 James Horan South downs Bikes 40+ 6
34 John Philips Brighton Mitre 40+ 5
34 Mark Sussex Sussex Revolution VC 40+ 5
34 steve tribe Velosport 40+ 5
37 Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre 40+ 4
37 Roger Smith South downs Bikes 40+ 4
39 John Jenkin Kingston Wheelers 40+ 3
39 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre 40+ 3
39 Darren Parish Maison Du Velo 40+ 3
39 james stuart Norwood Paragon CC 40+ 3
39 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre 40+ 3
39 Keith Gandy VC Meudon 40+ 3
45 Stuart Spies London Dynamo 40+ 2
45 Paul Walsingham Horsham Wheelers 40+ 2
45 Adrian Cansfield South Downs Bikes 40+ 2
45 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC 40+ 2
45 Edward Bull Sussex Revolution VC 40+ 2
45 Howard Radcliffe i-Team.cc 40+ 2
45 Henry Furniss Wyndymilla 40+ 2
45 Andrew Ellison VC Meudon 40+ 2
45 Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club 40+ 2
54 Darren Hague Paceline RT 40+ 1
54 chris jubb Pearson Cycling Club 40+ 1
54 Sean McAuliffe Redhill Cycling Club 40+ 1
54 Mark Amicucci-Brown Brighton Mitre 40+ 1
54 Mark Greenwood VC Meudon 40+ 1
54 Nick Sturman London Dynamo 40+ 1
54 edmond irwin SD Racing Team 40+ 1
54 Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre 40+ 1
54 Mickael Metayer Chevaliers CC 40+ 1
54 Mike James InGear Quickvit RT 40+ 1
54 Rob Fuller Brighton Mitre 40+ 1
54 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC 40+ 1
54 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union 40+ 1
54 Jeremy Lambert Rock n Road Cycles 40+ 1
54 Paul Pickup VC Meudon 40+ 1
54 Rick Garman Fareham Wheelers CC 40+ 1

 

Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets 50+ Rankings 2015

Pos. Name Club/Team Cat. Pts.
1 Craig Wilson VC Meudon 50+ 91
2 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC 50+ 58
3 Paul James Crawley Wheelers 50+ 40
4 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael 50+ 32
5 simon worthington VC Meudon 50+ 31
5 Andy Redding i-Team.cc 50+ 31
7 Richard Simmons VC Meudon 50+ 22
7 Andrew McCombe North Hants RC 50+ 22
9 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 50+ 21
10 Colin Bateman Festival RC 50+ 20
11 Andy Grant VC Meudon 50+ 19
11 Ralph Carter London Dynamo 50+ 19
13 Ian Glen Team ASL360 50+ 17
13 mark bremner VC Meudon 50+ 17
15 Keith Griffin Paceline RT 50+ 16
15 Ian Harris Private Member 50+ 16
15 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley 50+ 16
18 Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles 50+ 14
19 Chris Hewitt Sussex Revolution VC 50+ 12
20 Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon 50+ 10
21 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles 50+ 9
22 Ian Franklin VC Meudon 50+ 8
22 Norman Mellors Rock N Road Cycles 50+ 8
24 David Pollard InGear Quickvit RT 50+ 7
24 Richard Varian Epsom CC 50+ 7
26 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann 50+ 6
26 Steve Cave VC de Londres 50+ 6
26 Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo 50+ 6
29 Michael Leonard South downs Bikes 50+ 5
29 Richard Gilham Charlotteville CC 50+ 5
29 ronald thomas hicks VC Meudon 50+ 5
29 MAREK GLOWINSKI VC de Londres 50+ 5
33 Paul Walsingham Horsham Wheelers 50+ 4
34 Ian Lowe Private Member 50+ 3
35 Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre 50+ 2
35 Dennis Wright Epsom CC 50+ 2
35 paul banner Kingston Wheelers 50+ 2
38 Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC 50+ 1
38 Robin Osborne London Dynamo 50+ 1
38 Martin O’Brien Brighton Mitre 50+ 1
38 Mike Anderson VC St Raphael 50+ 1
38 Martin Hulbert VC Meudon 50+ 1
38 Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club 50+ 1
38 Paul Hide VC Godalming & Haslemere 50+ 1
38 Glenn Smith Charlotteville CC 50+ 1
38 Mark Pelling InGear Quickvit RT 50+ 1
38 john willis Mid Sussex Road Club 50+ 1